Tanner Mullens

8/17/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/17/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

Qualifying for Middle Row on 25th Anniversary $25,000 to win Saturday Main Event. Top 6 locked into the Middle Row.

Classes

  • Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars17 entries
  • Window World USRA B-Mods18 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds39 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 2 4
Qualifying A 15.095 1 3

USMTS Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 8 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 5
4 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
5 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
6 2 21X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -4
7 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -4
9 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
10 13 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
11 18 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 7
12 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
13 17 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 4
14 19 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
15 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
16 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
17 22 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
18 20 24 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
19 21 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
20 16 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -4
21 27 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 6
22 3 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -19
23 26 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
24 23 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
25 12 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -13
26 24 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
27 28 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 1
28 29 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
29 25 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
DNS 30 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 4 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
3 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
4 8 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 4
5 10 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 5
6 7 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
7 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
Top 7 transfer
8 11 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
9 12 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
10 DNF 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
11 DNF 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -8
DQ 5 D21 Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 6 24 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
3 3 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
5 4 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
6 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
7 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
Top 7 transfer
8 9 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
9 10 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 11 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
DQ 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
3 1 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
4 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
5 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 3 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
7 7 D21 Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
8 10 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
9 8 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
10 9 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
4 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -3
5 3 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -2
6 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
7 7 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
8 8 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
9 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
10 10 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
4 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
5 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -4
6 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
7 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 10 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
9 8 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
10 9 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
3 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
4 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
5 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
6 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
7 7 24 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
8 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
9 DNF 9 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.095
2 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.099
3 29 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.106
4 25 21X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 15.118
5 19 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.166
6 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.258
7 21 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.281
8 31 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.316
9 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.317
10 27 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.320
11 35 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.329
12 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.381
13 39 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 15.411
14 17 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 15.429
15 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.457
16 38 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 15.516
17 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.553
18 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.559
19 13 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 15.564
20 23 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.578
21 11 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 15.641
22 28 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 15.650
23 20 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.651
24 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.765
25 18 D21 Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 15.767
26 30 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 15.778
27 15 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.790
28 16 24 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.806
29 26 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 15.810
30 1 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 15.812
31 24 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 15.908
32 32 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 15.919
33 10 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 15.944
34 34 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 15.978
35 22 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 16.025
36 14 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 16.182
37 33 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 16.223
38 37 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.226
39 36 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.258

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1020
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault