Tanner Mullens

6/17/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/17/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

21 entries

USRA Limited Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Chad Prissel[1]; 2. 24-Brad Waits[4]; 3. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[3]; 4. 65-Lucas Peterson[15]; 5. 88-Michael Hucovski[7]; 6. 10CO-Charlie Olsen[11]; 7. 007-Jess Seim[2]; 8. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[9]; 9. 63-Patrick Kelley[17]; 10. 26D-Chad Dawson[19]; 11. (DNF) 97-Miranda Carlson[16]; 12. (DNF) 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[13]; 13. (DNF) 35X-Parker Foster[10]; 14. (DNF) 44-Cade Nelson[6]; 15. (DNF) 11X-Derek Nelson[8]; 16. (DNF) 99-Mitchell Fenske[12]; 17. (DNF) D1-Dennis Larson[18]; 18. (DNF) 65CM-Carver Miller[20]; 19. (DNS) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons; 20. (DNS) 24S-Justin Sass; 21. (DNS) B61-Brian Dachel

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Cade Nelson[2]; 2. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[1]; 3. 54-Chad Prissel[3]; 4. 11X-Derek Nelson[4]; 5. 88-Michael Hucovski[8]; 6. 99-Mitchell Fenske[5]; 7. 24S-Justin Sass[7]; 8. 65-Lucas Peterson[10]; 9. D1-Dennis Larson[9]; 10. 65CM-Carver Miller[11]; 11. 26D-Chad Dawson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[2]; 2. 007-Jess Seim[1]; 3. 24-Brad Waits[6]; 4. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[4]; 5. 10CO-Charlie Olsen[5]; 6. 35X-Parker Foster[9]; 7. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[8]; 8. 97-Miranda Carlson[7]; 9. 63-Patrick Kelley[3]; 10. B61-Brian Dachel[10]

46 entries

Modified


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 28-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[10]; 3. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 5. 19-Joe Chisholm[6]; 6. 89-AJ Diemel[9]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 8. 24C-Jim Chisholm[22]; 9. 20-Rodney Sanders[20]; 10. 49-Jake Timm[15]; 11. 10C-Cayden Carter[7]; 12. 02-Tanner Mullens[23]; 13. 0-Jake O'Neil[14]; 14. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[24]; 15. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[13]; 16. 87-Darron Fuqua[25]; 17. 75-Terry Phillips[12]; 18. 4-Jeremy Nelson[17]; 19. 15W-Alex Williamson[29]; 20. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[27]; 21. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[11]; 22. 44H-Adam Hensel[19]; 23. 96-Taton Hansen[30]; 24. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 25. 45-Chase Holland[28]; 26. K9-Will Krup[26]; 27. 4W-Tyler Wolff[21]; 28. 18A-Landon Atkinson[18]; 29. 21K-Kyle Brown[8]; 30. 30-Matt Leer[1]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 3. 44H-Adam Hensel[2]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff[5]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari[8]; 7. 26G-Ryan Gierke[7]; 8. 71-AJ Roschen[10]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[12]; 10. 15W-Alex Williamson[15]; 11. 96-Taton Hansen[9]; 12. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[13]; 13. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[6]; 14. 10B-Brandon Givens[11]; 15. 55H-AJ Hoff[16]; 16. 8S-Tony Schill[14]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[6]; 5. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 6. 45-Chase Holland[10]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 8. K9-Will Krup[7]; 9. 7-Al Hejna[9]; 10. 21X-Jake Smith[11]; 11. 65-Tyler Davis[16]; 12. 24-Brandon Dolman[13]; 13. 747-Colton Eck[14]; 14. 16-Austin Siebert[12]; 15. 51W-JT Wasmund[8]; 16. 87-Darron Fuqua[15]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Joe Chisholm[2]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 5. 0-Jake O'Neil[6]; 6. 24C-Jim Chisholm[10]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[3]; 8. 21X-Jake Smith[9]; 9. 747-Colton Eck[8]; 10. 65-Tyler Davis[7]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[6]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[3]; 5. K9-Will Krup[2]; 6. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[5]; 7. 71-AJ Roschen[7]; 8. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[8]; 9. 8S-Tony Schill[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton[1]; 2. 89-AJ Diemel[3]; 3. 28-Dustin Sorensen[5]; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 5. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari[7]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[9]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[8]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua[2]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 6. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 7. 45-Chase Holland[7]; 8. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 9. 15W-Alex Williamson[8]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 2. 44H-Adam Hensel[1]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 6. 51W-JT Wasmund[7]; 7. 7-Al Hejna[8]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert[9]; 9. 55H-AJ Hoff[2]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.209[7]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.244[6]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:15.283[3]; 4. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:15.414[8]; 5. 19-Joe Chisholm, 00:15.428[2]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:15.439[4]; 7. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.471[10]; 8. 747-Colton Eck, 00:15.481[1]; 9. 21X-Jake Smith, 00:15.540[5]; 10. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:16.259[9]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 30-Matt Leer, 00:15.260[1]; 2. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:15.299[8]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.311[9]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.338[7]; 5. K9-Will Krup, 00:15.404[2]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.471[4]; 7. 71-AJ Roschen, 00:15.561[5]; 8. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, 00:15.673[6]; 9. 8S-Tony Schill, 00:15.819[3]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.081[3]; 2. 28-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.270[8]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:15.301[1]; 4. 89-AJ Diemel, 00:15.458[5]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.466[4]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:15.467[2]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.482[6]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:15.795[9]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:15.984[7]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.357[4]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:15.445[8]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:15.526[7]; 4. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.642[6]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.647[2]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.691[3]; 7. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.747[1]; 8. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.806[9]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:15.942[5]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.347[3]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.411[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.455[7]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson, 00:15.570[8]; 5. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:15.691[9]; 6. 44H-Adam Hensel, 00:15.851[4]; 7. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:16.027[6]; 8. 7-Al Hejna, 00:16.038[5]; 9. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:16.038[1]

43 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[6]; 2. 77-Jordan Yaggy[3]; 3. 15-Nick Anvelink[8]; 4. 49-Jake Timm[5]; 5. 55C-Chad Mahder[4]; 6. 44-Darrell Nelson[16]; 7. 11-Pat Doar[24]; 8. 10-Cole Searing[18]; 9. 71-Rick Hanestad[10]; 10. 10B-Daniel Bargender[11]; 11. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[13]; 12. 5E-Shane Edginton[19]; 13. 7C-Jim Carlson[22]; 14. (DNF) 58-AJ Diemel[7]; 15. (DNF) 98-Jason Rauen[15]; 16. (DNF) 70-Justin Ritchie[14]; 17. (DNF) 11H-Lance Hofer[2]; 18. (DNF) 6M-Jeff Massingill[23]; 19. (DNF) 32C-Chad Holladay[21]; 20. (DNF) 29F-Dave Flynn[1]; 21. (DNF) 11G-James Giossi[20]; 22. (DNF) 17-Mike Greseth[17]; 23. (DNF) 28S-Dustin Sorensen[9]; 24. (DNF) C4-Ryan Corbett[12]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[2]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[1]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay[3]; 4. 6M-Jeff Massingill[4]; 5. 5-Josh Zimpel[7]; 6. 32*-Jon Tollakson[8]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees[6]; 8. 85-John Kaanta[10]; 9. 22E-Kevin Eder[13]; 10. 22-Nick Panitzke[11]; 11. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[5]; 12. 1 2-Bryce Sward[14]; 13. 50-Gavin Tarras[9]; 14. 34-Jordan Langer[12]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[2]; 2. 11G-James Giossi[3]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[1]; 4. 11-Pat Doar[5]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[4]; 6. 33-Nick Marolf[6]; 7. 28-Sam Mars[8]; 8. 7X-Jesse Glenz[7]; 9. 42-Paul Niznik[9]; 10. 173-Andy Jones[11]; 11. 14-Robbie Johnson[12]; 12. 92-Aaron Wilson[13]; 13. (DNF) 65-Jake Miller[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[2]; 2. 29F-Dave Flynn[4]; 3. C4-Ryan Corbett[1]; 4. 10B-Daniel Bargender[8]; 5. 32C-Chad Holladay[7]; 6. 5-Josh Zimpel[5]; 7. 32*-Jon Tollakson[9]; 8. 65-Jake Miller[6]; 9. 22E-Kevin Eder[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jordan Yaggy[1]; 2. 71-Rick Hanestad[2]; 3. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 4. 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 5. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[5]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[4]; 7. 28-Sam Mars[9]; 8. 22-Nick Panitzke[8]; 9. 92-Aaron Wilson[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Lance Hofer[1]; 2. 58-AJ Diemel[4]; 3. 98-Jason Rauen[2]; 4. 7C-Jim Carlson[6]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[3]; 6. 7X-Jesse Glenz[5]; 7. 50-Gavin Tarras[9]; 8. 173-Andy Jones[8]; 9. 1 2-Bryce Sward[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 55C-Chad Mahder[2]; 2. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 3. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 4. 10-Cole Searing[5]; 5. 11G-James Giossi[7]; 6. 33-Nick Marolf[4]; 7. 85-John Kaanta[6]; 8. 34-Jordan Langer[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 2. 15-Nick Anvelink[4]; 3. 70-Justin Ritchie[1]; 4. 17-Mike Greseth[6]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[2]; 6. 11-Pat Doar[7]; 7. 42-Paul Niznik[5]; 8. 14-Robbie Johnson[8]

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1020
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault