Tanner Mullens

5/25/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/25/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$3,000 to win $300 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods43 entries
  • A Modifieds46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 7 8
B Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 5 3 3 -
Qualifying 5 16.851 4 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15
2 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
3 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
4 22 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18
5 23 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 18
6 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
7 15 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
8 13 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
9 17 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
10 12 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
11 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
12 24 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 12
13 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
14 20 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
15 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -4
16 27 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 11
17 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -15
18 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -17
19 25 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
20 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
21 4 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -17
22 18 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -4
23 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -13
24 28 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
25 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -20
26 26 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
27 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -20
28 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
4 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
5 16 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 11
Top 5 transfer
6 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 3
7 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
8 11 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
9 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
10 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
11 15 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
12 13 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
13 12 90B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
14 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
15 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
16 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -15
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
5 9 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 6
8 12 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 4
9 15 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
10 2 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -8
11 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
12 4 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -8
13 16 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
14 14 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
15 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -9
16 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
3 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
4 5 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
6 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 2 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -5
8 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
9 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
4 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
6 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
8 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
9 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
5 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
6 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
7 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -3
8 8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
9 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
5 8 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
6 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
7 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -6
8 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
9 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 9 90B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.225
2 6 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.556
3 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.571
4 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.718
5 4 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.721
6 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.776
7 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.836
8 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.969
9 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 17.076
10 7 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 17.289

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.646
2 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.694
3 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.726
4 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.730
5 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16.877
6 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.889
7 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.960
8 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 17.091
9 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.235

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.867
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.889
3 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.897
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.916
5 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.917
6 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.016
7 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 17.018
8 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 17.481
9 1 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 17.605

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.657
2 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.817
3 9 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16.837
4 5 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.956
5 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.023
6 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.196
7 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.239
8 8 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.290
9 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 17.732

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.660
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.739
3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.767
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.851
5 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.993
6 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.149
7 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.185
8 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.269
9 2 90B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.930

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault