Tanner Mullens

5/6/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

5/6/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Classes

  • Modifieds39 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series36 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 19.204 2 2

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
4 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 10
5 20 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
6 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
7 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 18 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 10
9 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
10 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
11 15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
12 17 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 5
13 11 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
14 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
15 24 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
16 19 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
17 22 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 5
18 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
19 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -10
20 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -10
21 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -13
22 23 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
23 12 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -11
24 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
4 12 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
6 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
7 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
8 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
9 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
10 8 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
11 7 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -4
DNS 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
7 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -1
9 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
10 11 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
11 9 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
12 8 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -4
DNS 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
5 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -3
6 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
7 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 8 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
9 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
10 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 1 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -5
7 3 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -4
8 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
10 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 9 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
8 8 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
9 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
10 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
3 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
8 8 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 19.130
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.204
3 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.272
4 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 19.305
5 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.541
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.639
7 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 19.757
8 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 19.773
9 8 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 20.047
10 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 20.325

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 19.273
2 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 19.296
3 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 19.456
4 9 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 19.458
5 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 19.577
6 4 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 19.637
7 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 19.648
8 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.704
9 6 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 19.850
10 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 19.850

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.094
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 19.107
3 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.228
4 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 19.405
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.632
6 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.678
7 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 19.719
8 3 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.732
9 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 19.747
10 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 19.747

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.216
2 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 19.274
3 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 19.330
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.491
5 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 19.509
6 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 19.558
7 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.561
8 5 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.766
9 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 19.816

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault