Tanner Mullens

1/15/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($25,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $30
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • A Modifieds46 entries
  • X-Mods46 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 3 6
Heat 2 1 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
4 8 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
5 13 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
6 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
7 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
8 7 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
9 20 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
10 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -9
11 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
12 17 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
13 16 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 3
14 21 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
15 24 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
16 22 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
17 18 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
18 19 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
19 15 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
20 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -16
21 5 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -16
22 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -16
23 23 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
24 10 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 15 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 13
3 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 8 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 12 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
7 5 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 11 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 13 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
10 14 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
11 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 2 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -10
13 6 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -7
14 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -10
15 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
2 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 2 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 6 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
7 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 10 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
9 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
10 12 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
11 13 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
12 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
13 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -12
14 14 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
15 15 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 6 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
5 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
7 5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
9 12 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
10 8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 11 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 1 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 10 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
3 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 8
4 3 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
5 2 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 9 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
7 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 5
8 4 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
9 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
10 8 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
12 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
3 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
4 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 5
5 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -2
6 4 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 5 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
8 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
9 10 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
DNS 11 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
3 2 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
6 3 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 11 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
8 10 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
9 6 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
10 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 4 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1020
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault