Tanner Mullens

5/30/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway

5/30/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

17 entries

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[1]; 2. 8X-Josh Roney[4]; 3. 25-Joe Chisholm[9]; 4. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]; 5. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[8]; 6. 53-Tianna Mithun[11]; 7. 10T-Trevor Fecht[12]; 8. 28-Autum Winters[7]; 9. 88N-Nate Albrant[14]; 10. 28T-Philip Ihde[16]; 11. 83-Braeden Allen[13]; 12. 40-George Gilliland[15]; 13. 77-Colton Weigel[17]; 14. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst[10]; 15. (DNF) 1Z-Zach Davis[3]; 16. (DNF) 90-George Nordman[2]; 17. (DQ) 88-Bryer McCoy[6]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 8X-Josh Roney[2]; 2. 90-George Nordman[1]; 3. 85-Ben Moudry[4]; 4. 56H-Brandon Hare[3]; 5. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[5]; 6. 53-Tianna Mithun[7]; 7. 83-Braeden Allen[8]; 8. 40-George Gilliland[6]; 9. 77-Colton Weigel[9]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 49-Nate Whitehurst[1]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[5]; 3. 88-Bryer McCoy[2]; 4. 28-Autum Winters[6]; 5. 1Z-Zach Davis[4]; 6. 10T-Trevor Fecht[3]; 7. 88N-Nate Albrant[7]; 8. 28T-Philip Ihde[8]

14 entries

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 18K-Dylan Clinton[10]; 2. 476X-Troy Hovey[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[1]; 4. 52-Carter Koop[5]; 5. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[14]; 6. T8-Brandon Nielsen[7]; 7. 1-Greg Sidles[4]; 8. 18Z-Zac Smith[6]; 9. 11-Sam Umbarger[2]; 10. 3JR-Jace Hanson[13]; 11. (DNF) 27H-Austin Hoeft[8]; 12. (DNS) 56-Jake Blau; 13. (DNS) 55B-Blaine Hanson; 14. (DNS) 51-Ethan Dirks

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. T8-Brandon Nielsen[2]; 2. 18Z-Zac Smith[1]; 3. 18K-Dylan Clinton[6]; 4. 1-Greg Sidles[4]; 5. 11-Sam Umbarger[7]; 6. 55B-Blaine Hanson[3]; 7. 3JR-Jace Hanson[5]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 52-Carter Koop[1]; 2. 476X-Troy Hovey[3]; 3. 27H-Austin Hoeft[7]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[6]; 5. 56-Jake Blau[4]; 6. (DNF) 51-Ethan Dirks[2]; 7. (DNF) 15-Jeremy Crimmins[5]

16 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 24-Josh Zieman[4]; 2. 1G-Pat Graham[3]; 3. 21-Andrew Borchardt[8]; 4. 21M-Myles Michehl[1]; 5. 14A-Blake Adams[14]; 6. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[5]; 7. 11-Jesse Brown[12]; 8. 38-Kellie Drury[6]; 9. 808-Chance Hillman[15]; 10. 11N-Nathan Roiger[16]; 11. 33-Kevin Donlan[7]; 12. (DNF) 87T-Travis Shipman[10]; 13. (DNF) 44K-Kevin Opheim[2]; 14. (DNF) 43-Calvin Lange[9]; 15. (DNF) 85R-Tyler Carey[13]; 16. (DNF) 14AX-Chris Adams[11]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 38-Kellie Drury[2]; 2. 1G-Pat Graham[6]; 3. 87T-Travis Shipman[5]; 4. 24-Josh Zieman[8]; 5. 44K-Kevin Opheim[3]; 6. 14AX-Chris Adams[7]; 7. 85R-Tyler Carey[4]; 8. (DNF) 808-Chance Hillman[1]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 33-Kevin Donlan[4]; 2. 21-Andrew Borchardt[3]; 3. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[2]; 4. 21M-Myles Michehl[5]; 5. 43-Calvin Lange[6]; 6. 11-Jesse Brown[8]; 7. 14A-Blake Adams[7]; 8. 11N-Nathan Roiger[1]

28 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[1]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[10]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[14]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 7. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 8. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 9. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 10. 75-Terry Phillips[17]; 11. 69-Lucas Schott[19]; 12. 21-Jacob Bleess[11]; 13. 44S-Shane DeVolder[13]; 14. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[5]; 15. 2G-Brandon Givens[20]; 16. 21K-Kyle Brown[16]; 17. (DNF) 19SB-Lance Mari[21]; 18. (DNF) 17-Jon Plowman[24]; 19. (DNF) 45-Chase Holland[12]; 20. (DNF) 85-Jayson Good[15]; 21. (DNF) 38T-Dylan Thornton[18]; 22. (DNF) 8C-Chris Clark[23]; 23. (DNF) 7-Al Hejna[22]; 24. (DNS) 87-Darron Fuqua

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44S-Shane DeVolder[1]; 2. 85-Jayson Good[2]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[6]; 6. 17-Jon Plowman[5]; 7. 56-Colton Horner[8]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 3. 38T-Dylan Thornton[6]; 4. 2G-Brandon Givens[4]; 5. 7-Al Hejna[3]; 6. 8L-Lyle Sathoff[8]; 7. 57-Duke Erickson[5]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[7]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[2]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 6. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 7. 2G-Brandon Givens[8]; 8. 19SB-Lance Mari[7]; 9. 8C-Chris Clark[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[2]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess[6]; 5. 85-Jayson Good[5]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[8]; 7. 17-Jon Plowman[7]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson[9]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[5]; 4. 45-Chase Holland[2]; 5. 44S-Shane DeVolder[4]; 6. 7-Al Hejna[6]; 7. 69-Lucas Schott[9]; 8. 38T-Dylan Thornton[8]; 9. 56-Colton Horner[7]; 10. 8L-Lyle Sathoff[10]

Qualifying 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.471[4]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.651[9]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.683[8]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.706[3]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.767[2]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.798[1]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.943[5]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:15.947[6]; 9. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:16.486[7]

Qualifying 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.562[5]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.656[1]; 3. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, 00:15.697[4]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.863[9]; 5. 85-Jayson Good, 00:15.870[3]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:15.900[8]; 7. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:15.927[2]; 8. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.969[7]; 9. 57-Duke Erickson, 00:16.142[6]

Qualifying 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:15.348[5]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.392[6]; 3. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.409[8]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.448[4]; 5. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.468[3]; 6. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.906[7]; 7. 56-Colton Horner, 00:15.968[1]; 8. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:16.374[9]; 9. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:16.389[2]; 10. 8L-Lyle Sathoff, 00:16.558[10]

Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats