Tanner Mullens

4/16/2022 - RPM Speedway

4/16/2022 - RPM Speedway

Hays, KS

One time entry fee:
$30.00 - Sport Compacts
$40.00 - Hobby Stocks
$40.00 - N. Sport Mods
$50.00 - Stock Cars
$75.00 - Modifieds

Complete show each night.

Pit passes are:
$30.00 - 14 and over
$15.00 - 6 - 13
Free - 5 and under

Westhold transponders are required. Rentals will be available.

Raceceiver radios are required. Default channel of 454 will be used.

State, Regional & National points (No track points)

PAYOUT EACH NIGHT:
$200.00 to win for Sport Compacts
$500.00 to win for Hobby Stocks
$500.00 to win for N. Sport Mods
$750.00 to win for Stock Cars
$1000.00 to win for Modifieds

Live on Flo Racing

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's Towing14 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains Trucking27 entries
  • IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and Machine20 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass Plus20 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports30 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 2 6 2 4

IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 2
2 7 15 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
3 2 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
4 8 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
5 15 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 10
6 20 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 14
7 22 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 15
8 14 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 6
9 19 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
10 DNF 11 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 DNF 24 7R Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 13
12 DNF 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -6
13 DNF 1 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -12
14 DNF 13 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -1
15 DNF 17 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
16 DNF 4 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -12
17 DNF 10 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -7
18 DNF 23 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 5
19 DNF 21 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
20 DNF 18 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -2
21 DNF 16 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
22 DNF 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -13
23 DNF 5 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -18
DNS 12 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 3 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 1
3 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 5 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
5 6 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
6 11 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 5
7 4 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
8 9 7R Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
Top 8 transfer
9 7 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -2
10 13 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS 3
11 8 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
12 14 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS 2
DNS 10 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -
DNS 12 54 Tim Clark Tim Clark Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
2 4 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 2
3 5 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
4 3 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 8 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
7 7 7R Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 1 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
2 6 15 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
3 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
4 5 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
6 1 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
7 8 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 1
8 3 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
2 1 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -1
3 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 7 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 1
6 4 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -2
7 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
2 5 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
3 6 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
4 3 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
6 4 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
7 DNF 1 54 Tim Clark Tim Clark Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -6
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats