Tanner Mullens

4/15/2022 - RPM Speedway

4/15/2022 - RPM Speedway

Hays, KS

One time entry fee:
$30.00 - Sport Compacts
$40.00 - Hobby Stocks
$40.00 - N. Sport Mods
$50.00 - Stock Cars
$75.00 - Modifieds

Complete show each night.

Pit passes are:
$30.00 - 14 and over
$15.00 - 6 - 13
Free - 5 and under

Westhold transponders are required. Rentals will be available.

Raceceiver radios are required. Default channel of 454 will be used.

State, Regional & National points (No track points)

PAYOUT EACH NIGHT:
$200.00 to win for Sport Compacts
$500.00 to win for Hobby Stocks
$500.00 to win for N. Sport Mods
$750.00 to win for Stock Cars
$1000.00 to win for Modifieds

Live on Flo Racing

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's Towing12 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains Trucking20 entries
  • IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and Machine21 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass Plus22 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports31 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 3 1 2

IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 5 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 3
3 7 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 4
4 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
5 14 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 9
6 11 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 5
7 12 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
8 9 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 1
9 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -5
10 22 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 12
11 16 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
12 6 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -6
13 21 10T Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 8
14 23 54 Tim Clark Tim Clark Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 9
15 2 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -13
16 DNF 15 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
17 DNF 8 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -9
18 DNF 18 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
19 DNF 13 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
20 DNF 24 21J Jeremy Sigler Jeremy Sigler Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
21 DNF 10 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
22 DNF 17 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -5
23 DNF 20 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -3
24 DNF 19 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
2 1 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
3 4 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
4 3 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
5 5 10T Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -
6 7 54 Tim Clark Tim Clark Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
8 10 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 2
9 8 7R Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
10 9 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 5 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 1
5 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
6 6 21J Jeremy Sigler Jeremy Sigler Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -3
8 9 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
9 8 A1 Bill Albin Bill Albin Gove, KS Gove, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 2 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
5 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
6 7 10T Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 1
7 8 54 Tim Clark Tim Clark Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
8 1 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 3 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
3 2 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 7 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
6 6 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -
7 8 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
8 4 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 3 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 1
3 4 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 73 Beau Speicher Beau Speicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
5 2 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -3
6 5 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
7 8 7R Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
8 DNF 7 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -
2 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 3 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
5 4 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -1
6 2 21J Jeremy Sigler Jeremy Sigler Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
7 6 A1 Bill Albin Bill Albin Gove, KS Gove, KS -1
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Velocita Racewear
Wehrs Machine