Tanner Mullens

9/4/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

9/4/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

West Union, IA

$10,000 to win, $700 to start main event

Classes

  • Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars18 entries
  • Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods20 entries
  • A Modifieds27 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

2022 Season Photos. (Tyler Rinken photo)
Podium finish in USMTS stop at Mississippi Thunder

On Thursday afternoon, Tanner Mullens got an early start to his Labor Day weekend with a visit to Mississippi Thunder Speedway (Fountain City, Wis.) for the Karl Fenske Memorial. (Tyler Rinken photo)...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 12 -2
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 17.277 5 2

A Modifieds

42 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
7 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
8 13 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
9 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
10 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
11 23 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 12
12 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
13 18 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
14 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -11
15 16 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
16 24 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 8
17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
18 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
19 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
20 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -11
21 21 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
22 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
23 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
24 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -9
25 17 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
3 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
4 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
5 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
3 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
7 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
6 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -2
7 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
8 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
9 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
5 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
6 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 16.957
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.072
3 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.092
4 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.206
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.277
6 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.375
7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.466
8 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.582
9 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.617
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.044
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.103
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.122
4 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.165
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.251
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.268
7 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 17.284
8 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.664
9 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.664
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.925
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.022
3 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.060
4 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.148
5 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.194
6 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.605
7 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 17.804
8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.870
9 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 18.033
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats