Tanner Mullens

7/15/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/15/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

17 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 113-Mac Johnston[1]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[4]; 3. OK-Joseph Wilber[2]; 4. 37C-Colton Trembath[3]; 5. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[10]; 6. 07-Carter Matthews[8]; 7. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[5]; 8. 13-Paul George[9]; 9. 8X-Adam Throener[7]; 10. 37A-Alex Aderman[17]; 11. 16-Brady Albertson[13]; 12. 73-Payson Patrin[12]; 13. (DNF) 11PX-Presley Patrin[15]; 14. (DNF) 32J-Steven Swanson[16]; 15. (DNF) 11B-Rachel Boston[6]; 16. (DNF) 85-Emily Acciari[14]; 17. (DQ) 21H-Blake Hawker[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37C-Colton Trembath[1]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[3]; 3. 8X-Adam Throener[2]; 4. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[9]; 5. 07-Carter Matthews[8]; 6. 73-Payson Patrin[5]; 7. 85-Emily Acciari[6]; 8. 11PX-Presley Patrin[4]; 9. 32J-Steven Swanson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. OK-Joseph Wilber[2]; 2. 113-Mac Johnston[7]; 3. 11B-Rachel Boston[1]; 4. 13-Paul George[3]; 5. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[5]; 6. 21H-Blake Hawker[6]; 7. 16-Brady Albertson[8]; 8. (DNS) 37A-Alex Aderman

39 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Midwest Modifieds Feature (20 Laps): 1. 95-Jason VandeKamp[2]; 2. 2-Kyle Kirberger[1]; 3. 5-David Swearingen[8]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[10]; 5. 17B-Zach Benson[16]; 6. 18S-Kennedy Swan[14]; 7. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[19]; 8. 3T-Travis Schulte[3]; 9. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[20]; 10. RED1-Dan Wheeler[13]; 11. 11-Ashton Schulte[9]; 12. 25-Brandon Hines[15]; 13. 21B-Wyatt Boyum[24]; 14. 24-Cole Elton[7]; 15. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[23]; 16. 85-Jamie Davis[11]; 17. 00-Kyle Thell[21]; 18. (DNF) 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[18]; 19. (DNF) 04N-Nick Ayotte[22]; 20. (DNF) QQ-Tony Bahr[6]; 21. (DNF) 112-Brennan Gave[5]; 22. (DNF) 50C-Cody Lee[12]; 23. (DNF) 63JR-Brady Larson[4]; 24. (DNF) 33C-Cole Boston[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Boston[5]; 2. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[1]; 3. 00-Kyle Thell[3]; 4. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[8]; 5. 87-William Moelter[9]; 6. 12S-Derek Stanoch[2]; 7. 41-Jason Michaud[6]; 8. 32J-John Howard[10]; 9. 48-Cole Kelley[4]; 10. (DNF) OK-Matt Kelley[7]; 11. (DNF) 03-Bryce Huff[12]; 12. (DNS) 28-Jake Molitor

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[1]; 2. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[3]; 3. 04N-Nick Ayotte[4]; 4. 21B-Wyatt Boyum[7]; 5. 12-Matt Dickey[5]; 6. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[11]; 7. 25W-Dano Ostrander[2]; 8. 14L-Ben Lewis[6]; 9. 4W-Joey Wagamon[9]; 10. 21D-Mike Dickey[8]; 11. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63JR-Brady Larson[1]; 2. 2-Kyle Kirberger[8]; 3. 25-Brandon Hines[3]; 4. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[6]; 5. 00-Kyle Thell[2]; 6. OK-Matt Kelley[5]; 7. 21D-Mike Dickey[7]; 8. 32J-John Howard[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 112-Brennan Gave[1]; 2. 85-Jamie Davis[2]; 3. 11-Ashton Schulte[6]; 4. 25W-Dano Ostrander[4]; 5. 33C-Cole Boston[5]; 6. 14L-Ben Lewis[3]; 7. 87-William Moelter[7]; 8. (DNF) 27-Corey Mehrwerth[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[2]; 2. 95-Jason VandeKamp[6]; 3. 18S-Kennedy Swan[1]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler[8]; 5. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[3]; 6. 12-Matt Dickey[7]; 7. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[4]; 8. 11X-Austin Chyba[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. QQ-Tony Bahr[1]; 2. 50C-Cody Lee[2]; 3. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 4. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[5]; 5. 04N-Nick Ayotte[4]; 6. 41-Jason Michaud[7]; 7. 03-Bryce Huff[8]; 8. (DNF) 28-Jake Molitor[6]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Cole Elton[1]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[4]; 3. 21-Jake Smith[6]; 4. 12S-Derek Stanoch[2]; 5. 48-Cole Kelley[3]; 6. 21B-Wyatt Boyum[5]; 7. 4W-Joey Wagamon[7]

24 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


Mod Fours Feature (15 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[1]; 2. 00T-Keith Thell[5]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 4. 11R-Landyn Randt[2]; 5. 6-Keith Tourville[3]; 6. 04-Tommy Pogones[15]; 7. 17-David Slovick[8]; 8. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[22]; 9. 7L-Tyler Larson[18]; 10. 37-Dean Larson[10]; 11. 8R-Josh Litzau[16]; 12. 15H-Connor Hass[19]; 13. N28-Hailey Nohner[24]; 14. (DNF) XL1-Chad Funt[7]; 15. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[9]; 16. (DNF) 50-Nick McCann[12]; 17. (DNF) 11-Levi Randt[11]; 18. (DNF) 32-Dwight Gilyard[17]; 19. (DNF) 2K-Andrew Kresal[13]; 20. (DNF) 16-Skyler Smith[4]; 21. (DNF) 2F-Andy Funt[21]; 22. (DNF) 31J-Jordan Fischer[14]; 23. (DNF) 18-Luke Erlandson[20]; 24. (DNF) N88-Gerrald Nohner[23]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Skyler Smith[1]; 2. 11R-Landyn Randt[5]; 3. 89-Chris McClain[2]; 4. 17-David Slovick[7]; 5. 2K-Andrew Kresal[6]; 6. 8R-Josh Litzau[8]; 7. (DNF) 2F-Andy Funt[3]; 8. (DQ) N88-Gerrald Nohner[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[2]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[4]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[3]; 4. 11-Levi Randt[6]; 5. 04-Tommy Pogones[5]; 6. 32-Dwight Gilyard[7]; 7. N28-Hailey Nohner[8]; 8. (DNF) 5H-Dustin Holtquist[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00T-Keith Thell[1]; 2. XL1-Chad Funt[3]; 3. 6-Keith Tourville[8]; 4. 50-Nick McCann[5]; 5. 31J-Jordan Fischer[2]; 6. 7L-Tyler Larson[7]; 7. 15H-Connor Hass[4]; 8. 18-Luke Erlandson[6]

45 entries

Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (42 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[11]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 5. 89-JT Johnson[13]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[16]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil[26]; 8. 12-Jason Hughes[15]; 9. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 10. 44S-Shane DeVolder[21]; 11. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 12. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 13. 2C-Dave Cain[20]; 14. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[18]; 15. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 16. 02-Tanner Mullens[14]; 17. 24-Brandon Dolman[24]; 18. 87-Darron Fuqua[9]; 19. 21K-Kyle Brown[10]; 20. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[27]; 21. 4-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 22. 21-Jacob Bleess[17]; 23. 06-Jeremy Nelson[19]; 24. 2G-Brandon Givens[23]; 25. 75-Terry Phillips[25]; 26. 19SB-Lance Mari[29]; 27. 15W-Alex Williamson[22]; 28. 4W-Tyler Wolff[12]; 29. 56-Colton Horner[28]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 89-JT Johnson[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[7]; 3. 21-Jacob Bleess[5]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[9]; 5. 44S-Shane DeVolder[12]; 6. 2G-Brandon Givens[2]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips[11]; 8. 38T-Dylan Thornton[4]; 9. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[10]; 10. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 11. 56-Colton Horner[17]; 12. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 13. 96-Taton Hansen[14]; 14. 18M-Mason McEvers[6]; 15. 8C-Chris Clark[15]; 16. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[13]; 17. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[16]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[9]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 6. 24-Brandon Dolman[12]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil[14]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke[11]; 9. 65D-Kollin Hibdon[2]; 10. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[13]; 11. 19SB-Lance Mari[6]; 12. 12H-Mike Hansen[16]; 13. 88-Tanner Williamson[4]; 14. 1M-Curt Myers[10]; 15. 99-Mark Kangas[7]; 16. 11N-Gene Nicholas[15]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[1]; 3. 2G-Brandon Givens[2]; 4. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]; 5. 21-Jacob Bleess[6]; 6. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 7. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[9]; 8. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[7]; 9. 8C-Chris Clark[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[2]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 65D-Kollin Hibdon[4]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 6. 99-Mark Kangas[8]; 7. 44S-Shane DeVolder[5]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[4]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[5]; 4. 88-Tanner Williamson[1]; 5. 18M-Mason McEvers[3]; 6. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 7. 1M-Curt Myers[8]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 9. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[9]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter[5]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes[2]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips[8]; 8. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 9. 12H-Mike Hansen[9]

Wrisco Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 3. 89-JT Johnson[5]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 6. 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 7. 26G-Ryan Gierke[8]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[9]; 9. 56-Colton Horner[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:17.312[9]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:17.321[7]; 3. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:17.534[5]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:17.640[2]; 5. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, 00:17.675[8]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:17.764[6]; 7. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:17.941[4]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:17.962[3]; 9. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, 00:18.222[1]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 65D-Kollin Hibdon, 00:17.164[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:17.177[7]; 3. 49-Jake Timm, 00:17.273[8]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:17.544[9]; 5. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:17.557[1]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:17.579[4]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:17.603[5]; 8. 99-Mark Kangas, 00:17.755[6]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:17.755[3]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:17.131[7]; 2. 18M-Mason McEvers, 00:17.278[3]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:17.291[1]; 4. 88-Tanner Williamson, 00:17.438[8]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:17.762[2]; 6. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth, 00:17.781[6]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain, 00:17.952[4]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:18.104[5]; 9. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:18.459[9]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.996[9]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 00:17.084[1]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:17.228[5]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.296[2]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:17.306[4]; 6. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:17.339[8]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:17.448[7]; 8. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.464[3]; 9. 12H-Mike Hansen, 00:17.673[6]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:17.306[1]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:17.473[9]; 3. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:17.524[8]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:17.547[5]; 5. 89-JT Johnson, 00:17.675[3]; 6. 56-Colton Horner, 00:17.762[4]; 7. 06-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.842[2]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:17.850[7]; 9. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:17.899[6]

Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats