Tanner Mullens

6/17/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/17/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$5,000 to win, $500 to start main event

Classes

  • Late Models44 entries
  • USRA Limited Lates24 entries
  • Modified55 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 15.457 3 -2

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 11 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
7 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
8 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
9 15 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
10 26 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16
11 13 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
12 18 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
13 20 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
14 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
15 21 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
16 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
17 25 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
18 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -8
19 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -12
20 24 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
21 22 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
22 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
23 29 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
24 28 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
25 17 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
26 27 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
27 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -18
28 30 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
29 23 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -6
30 16 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -2
6 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
7 11 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
8 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
9 10 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
10 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
11 12 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 1
12 14 9 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
13 15 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
14 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
15 6 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
4 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 8
6 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
7 12 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
8 14 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 6
9 11 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 2
10 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
11 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -10
12 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -4
13 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -4
14 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -11
12 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 3 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
6 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
7 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
8 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
9 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
10 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
11 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
12 9 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
13 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
14 14 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
5 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
7 5 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
10 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
4 3 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
5 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
8 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
9 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
3 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 2
4 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
6 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
7 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 7 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
9 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
3 4 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 1 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
5 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
6 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
7 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
8 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
9 7 9 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Allstar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
5 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
7 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
8 7 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
9 9 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 6Wilwood Disc Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
3 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
5 7 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
6 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
7 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
8 9 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 1
9 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.425
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.432
3 9 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 15.569
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.618
5 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.621
6 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.625
7 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.651
8 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.720
9 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.741
10 1 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.811
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.386
2 3 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 15.425
3 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.457
4 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.479
5 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.489
6 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.521
7 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.723
8 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.733
9 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.912
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.409
2 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.625
3 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.642
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.674
5 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.693
6 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.746
7 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 15.834
8 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.873
9 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.909
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 15.522
2 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.531
3 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.628
4 3 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.818
5 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 15.964
6 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.977
7 4 9 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.050
8 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.101
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.183
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.564
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.614
3 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 15.662
4 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15.815
5 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.935
6 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.031
7 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.236
8 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.411
9 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 16.430
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.487
2 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.521
3 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.542
4 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.646
5 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15.907
6 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.978
7 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.009
8 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 16.103
9 9 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 16.143
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Velocita Racewear
Wehrs Machine