Tanner Mullens

6/16/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$3,000 to win, $300 to start main event

Classes

  • Late Models43 entries
  • USRA Limited Lates21 entries
  • Modified56 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 7 17
B Feature 3 5 4 1
Heat 4 6 5 1
Qualifying 4 14.869 6 3

Modified

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
4 15 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 11
5 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
6 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 24 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17
8 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 14
9 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
10 11 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 25 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 14
12 20 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
13 16 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
14 26 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 12
15 17 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
16 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
17 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -14
18 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
19 27 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 8
20 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
21 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -15
22 19 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -3
23 9 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -14
24 23 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
25 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -24
26 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -13
27 21 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
3 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
4 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
6 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
7 10 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 13 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 5
9 8 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
10 14 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
11 11 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 15 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 3
13 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
14 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -7
15 12 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 6
6 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
7 9 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
9 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
10 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
11 15 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
12 12 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
13 14 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
14 10 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
15 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 3 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
7 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
8 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
9 6 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
10 13 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
11 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
12 11 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
13 14 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
14 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
3 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 3 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
6 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
7 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 7 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
9 10 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 1
10 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
4 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
5 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
6 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 4
7 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 9 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
10 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -7
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 3
4 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 7 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
7 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
8 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -5
9 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
5 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
7 9 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
9 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5S&S Fishing and Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
5 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
6 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
9 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 6Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
2 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
4 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
6 9 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
9 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.280
2 8 71D Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.460
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.478
4 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.529
5 7 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 16.604
6 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 16.896
7 4 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 17.426
8 10 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.827
9 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 19.185
10 3 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 19.926
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.465
2 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.475
3 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 15.582
4 9 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 15.598
5 1 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 15.728
6 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.757
7 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.768
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.916
9 10 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 17.108
DQ 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.509
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.685
2 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 14.775
3 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.127
4 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.182
5 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.337
6 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.362
7 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 15.402
8 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.471
9 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.471
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 14.538
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 14.612
3 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 14.648
4 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14.744
5 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 14.786
6 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.869
7 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.284
8 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 15.318
9 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.347
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.395
2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 14.530
3 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 14.674
4 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 14.794
5 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.913
6 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 14.920
7 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.039
8 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 15.269
9 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.498
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.565
2 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 14.717
3 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.836
4 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.849
5 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 14.851
6 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.095
7 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.324
8 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.326
9 8 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.416
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Velocita Racewear
Wehrs Machine