Tanner Mullens

5/28/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/28/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$10,000 to win, $700 to start main event

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods55 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars26 entries
  • A Modifieds52 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 14 -
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 5 3 3 -
Qualifying 5 17.221 2 -

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
6 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
7 18 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 11
8 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
9 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -7
10 10 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
11 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
12 15 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
13 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
14 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
15 12 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -3
16 5 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -11
17 23 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
18 28 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 10
19 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
20 24 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
21 20 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
22 22 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
23 25 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
24 30 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
25 29 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
26 17 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -9
27 19 24B Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
28 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -17
29 26 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
30 27 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 4 24B Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
4 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
7 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
8 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
9 12 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
10 11 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 14 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
12 9 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -3
13 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -7
14 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
3 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
4 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 11 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
7 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
8 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
10 7 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -3
11 13 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
12 12 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
13 5 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -8
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
3 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
6 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -2
7 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
8 11 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
9 12 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
10 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
11 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
12 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
13 13 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 4 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
3 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 24B Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
5 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
6 6 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
8 8 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
4 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
5 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
6 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
7 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
3 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
7 9 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 2
8 8 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 6 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
5 5 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
6 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 2
7 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
8 7 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 6VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
5 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
6 8 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 2
7 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
8 5 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.459
2 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.552
3 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.556
4 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.613
5 1 24B Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.619
6 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.647
7 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.699
8 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.919
9 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.953
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.705
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.716
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.940
4 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.991
5 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.999
6 3 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.200
7 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 17.264
8 2 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 17.415
9 4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.700
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.533
2 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 16.786
3 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.006
4 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.049
5 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.072
6 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 17.179
7 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.458
8 1 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 17.611
9 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.789
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.930
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.108
3 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.150
4 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 17.348
5 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 17.492
6 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.494
7 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 17.517
8 5 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.763
9 1 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 18.799
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.205
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.221
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.323
4 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.396
5 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 17.493
6 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 17.680
7 1 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.767
8 4 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 18.066
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.220
2 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 17.522
3 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.584
4 1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 17.605
5 6 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 18.062
6 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 18.068
7 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 18.389
8 7 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 36.023
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Velocita Racewear
Wehrs Machine