Tanner Mullens

5/27/2022 - Chateau Speedway

5/27/2022 - Chateau Speedway

Lansing, MN

$10,000 to win, $700 to start main event

Classes

  • USRA Stock Cars19 entries
  • USRA B Modified22 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • A Modifieds42 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 2 12
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 3 15.794 2 2

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15
2 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12
3 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
4 17 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13
5 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 10
6 24 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18
7 11 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
8 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
9 23 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 14
10 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
11 19 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
12 22 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 10
13 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
14 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -12
15 27 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 12
16 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -8
17 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -16
18 6 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -12
19 26 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
20 20 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -
21 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -18
22 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -13
23 25 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
24 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -19
25 21 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
26 18 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -8
27 4 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -23
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
7 9 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
8 13 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 5
9 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
10 15 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
11 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
12 11 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
13 14 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
14 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -4
15 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -10
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
3 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 5
4 5 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
5 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 4
7 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 7
8 11 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 3
9 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
10 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
11 9 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
12 15 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
13 4 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -9
14 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -7
15 13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
2 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 4 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
6 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
7 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
8 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
9 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
6 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
7 7 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
8 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
9 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
7 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
8 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
7 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
8 7 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 4 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
3 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
4 3 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
5 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
6 5 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
7 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 15.748
2 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.787
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.827
4 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 15.856
5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.026
6 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.255
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.289
8 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 16.447
9 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.447
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.693
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.815
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.957
4 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.083
5 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.088
6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.253
7 4 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 16.276
8 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.537
9 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.700
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.782
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.794
3 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.980
4 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.165
5 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.207
6 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.309
7 1 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 16.334
DQ 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.887
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 15.864
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.903
3 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.983
4 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.036
5 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.043
6 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.176
7 4 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 16.799
8 5 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 16.799
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 15.753
2 1 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 15.884
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.924
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.007
5 4 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.077
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.331
7 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.632
8 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.632
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats