Tanner Mullens

4/22/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

4/22/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

15 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0-Chase Galvan[1]; 2. 211D-Tim Eaton[5]; 3. 28-Tobin Bartlett[10]; 4. 14-Cody Ohrenberg[6]; 5. 56-Joseph Smith Jr[7]; 6. 3Y-Blaine Yonts[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Matsukevich[12]; 8. 712-Geoff Harvey[9]; 9. 85-Darrin Schmidt[2]; 10. (DNF) 105-Clint Hedge Jr[8]; 11. (DNF) 67-Jeff Goepferich Jr[15]; 12. (DNF) 64-Kaelob Jones[14]; 13. (DNS) 7-Marshall Jewett; 14. (DNS) 3B-Darrin Christy; 15. (DQ) 20X-Mich Ross[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 85-Darrin Schmidt[4]; 2. 3Y-Blaine Yonts[5]; 3. 211D-Tim Eaton[3]; 4. 56-Joseph Smith Jr[1]; 5. 28-Tobin Bartlett[6]; 6. 7-Marshall Jewett[2]; 7. 3B-Darrin Christy[8]; 8. 67-Jeff Goepferich Jr[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Chase Galvan[6]; 2. 20X-Mich Ross[5]; 3. 14-Cody Ohrenberg[2]; 4. 105-Clint Hedge Jr[4]; 5. 712-Geoff Harvey[7]; 6. 16-Matthew Matsukevich[3]; 7. 64-Kaelob Jones[1]

29 entries

USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56-Shadren Turner[3]; 2. 7B-Terry Schultz[4]; 3. 57-Tim Powell[1]; 4. 90-Jessie Mulich[19]; 5. 44S-Mark Schafman[8]; 6. 7G-Gabe Hodges[10]; 7. 52-Cory Janasek[2]; 8. 47-Tyson Lanfermann[14]; 9. 181-Luke Nieman[13]; 10. 37-Daniel Charles[5]; 11. 99-Brad Smith[11]; 12. 12C-Stephen Clancy[20]; 13. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[16]; 14. 14B-Brayden Bennett[12]; 15. 1-Kyle Henning[6]; 16. 6T-Michael Taylor III[21]; 17. 98C-Chris Giles[9]; 18. 112-Koby Rigsby[15]; 19. 36-Travis Alexander[17]; 20. 38D-Darrion McLaughlin[24]; 21. 27-Jarret Beach[18]; 22. 30-Dakota Jennings[22]; 23. 0-Marty Randol[23]; 24. (DNF) 49-Patrick Royalty[7]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Jessie Mulich[2]; 2. 12C-Stephen Clancy[1]; 3. 6T-Michael Taylor III[7]; 4. 30-Dakota Jennings[6]; 5. 0-Marty Randol[9]; 6. 38D-Darrion McLaughlin[4]; 7. 8C-Cami Bruner[5]; 8. 34L-Jeff Jackson[10]; 9. 36A-Brian Andrews[8]; 10. (DNS) 33C-Cole Moore; 11. (DNS) 28-Andy Bryant

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 49-Patrick Royalty[1]; 2. 56-Shadren Turner[6]; 3. 7G-Gabe Hodges[4]; 4. 99-Brad Smith[7]; 5. 36-Travis Alexander[3]; 6. 38D-Darrion McLaughlin[2]; 7. 6T-Michael Taylor III[5]; 8. (DNS) 28-Andy Bryant

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Daniel Charles[2]; 2. 98C-Chris Giles[1]; 3. 44S-Mark Schafman[6]; 4. 14B-Brayden Bennett[7]; 5. 27-Jarret Beach[5]; 6. 8C-Cami Bruner[3]; 7. 36A-Brian Andrews[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 52-Cory Janasek[3]; 2. 57-Tim Powell[7]; 3. 181-Luke Nieman[2]; 4. 112-Koby Rigsby[1]; 5. 12C-Stephen Clancy[5]; 6. 30-Dakota Jennings[4]; 7. 0-Marty Randol[6]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Kyle Henning[2]; 2. 7B-Terry Schultz[6]; 3. 47-Tyson Lanfermann[1]; 4. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[3]; 5. 90-Jessie Mulich[5]; 6. 33C-Cole Moore[7]; 7. 34L-Jeff Jackson[4]

29 entries

USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 417-Kevin Anderson[4]; 2. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[17]; 3. 7K-Doug Keller[7]; 4. 9-Kameron Hanes[6]; 5. 33-Thomas Ground[3]; 6. 04-Chad Walker[2]; 7. 27X-Dominic Thyfault[15]; 8. 97K-Brian Johnson[19]; 9. 9H-Nic Hanes[8]; 10. 6-Hank Thompson[20]; 11. 714-Jason Anderson[5]; 12. 18K-Kasey Ayres[14]; 13. 5K-Steve Herrick[22]; 14. 32K-Michael Knight[12]; 15. 11-Jerry Liston Jr[10]; 16. 24K-Daniel King[16]; 17. 03-Lance Dixon[18]; 18. 41K-Vernon Kever[23]; 19. (DNF) 32-Dennie Belknap[13]; 20. (DNF) 28D-Gary Donaldson[9]; 21. (DNF) 11W-Gerald Wahwahsuck[21]; 22. (DNF) 7-Marshall Jewett[24]; 23. (DNS) 9S-Devin Stock; 24. (DQ) 42T-Tim Shields[1]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97K-Brian Johnson[1]; 2. 6-Hank Thompson[4]; 3. 11W-Gerald Wahwahsuck[2]; 4. 5K-Steve Herrick[7]; 5. 41K-Vernon Kever[3]; 6. 7-Marshall Jewett[8]; 7. 10L-Paul Lanfermann II[6]; 8. 27-David Oxford[11]; 9. 61-Joe Sowers[10]; 10. (DNS) 54-Eddie Ingram; 11. (DNS) 23M-Tim Manning

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 42T-Tim Shields[2]; 2. 9H-Nic Hanes[1]; 3. 18K-Kasey Ayres[3]; 4. 24K-Daniel King[4]; 5. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[6]; 6. 6-Hank Thompson[5]; 7. 5K-Steve Herrick[8]; 8. 27-David Oxford[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 04-Chad Walker[2]; 2. 714-Jason Anderson[3]; 3. 9S-Devin Stock[4]; 4. 27X-Dominic Thyfault[6]; 5. 03-Lance Dixon[5]; 6. 41K-Vernon Kever[7]; 7. 7-Marshall Jewett[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 33-Thomas Ground[1]; 2. 9-Kameron Hanes[3]; 3. 11-Jerry Liston Jr[5]; 4. 32K-Michael Knight[7]; 5. 97K-Brian Johnson[2]; 6. 54-Eddie Ingram[4]; 7. 23M-Tim Manning[6]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 417-Kevin Anderson[1]; 2. 28D-Gary Donaldson[2]; 3. 7K-Doug Keller[6]; 4. 32-Dennie Belknap[7]; 5. 11W-Gerald Wahwahsuck[5]; 6. 10L-Paul Lanfermann II[3]; 7. 61-Joe Sowers[4]

16 entries

E-Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Zach Nitsch[6]; 2. 9X-Josh Boyd[7]; 3. 4M-Steven Makar[1]; 4. 54-Buz Kaster[5]; 5. 33-Kevin White[4]; 6. 03-Justin Bell[3]; 7. 29-Dennis Melvin[10]; 8. 8M-Jeremy Mullins[8]; 9. 8-Devin Dultmeier[12]; 10. (DNF) 10W-Michael Wahwahsuck[15]; 11. (DNF) 425-John Lowder[9]; 12. (DNF) 54L-Chris Dishong[2]; 13. (DNF) 13-Joe Marrant[11]; 14. (DNF) 82-Paul Sloan[16]; 15. (DNS) 95-Dale Hughes; 16. (DNS) 30-Dakota Jennings

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 54L-Chris Dishong[1]; 2. 03-Justin Bell[3]; 3. 54-Buz Kaster[4]; 4. 8M-Jeremy Mullins[2]; 5. 425-John Lowder[5]; 6. 8-Devin Dultmeier[6]; 7. (DNS) 82-Paul Sloan; 8. (DNS) 10W-Michael Wahwahsuck

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 4M-Steven Makar[2]; 2. 33-Kevin White[3]; 3. 6-Zach Nitsch[4]; 4. 9X-Josh Boyd[6]; 5. 29-Dennis Melvin[5]; 6. 13-Joe Marrant[7]; 7. 95-Dale Hughes[8]; 8. 30-Dakota Jennings[1]

18 entries

USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 2. 3B-Nic Bidinger[15]; 3. 16-Austin Siebert[4]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[5]; 5. 89-Tyler Hibner[3]; 6. 68-Kerry Davis[7]; 7. 1K-Tim Karrick[18]; 8. 7J-Justin Johnson[10]; 9. 29-Dennis Elliott[9]; 10. 311-John Baker[14]; 11. 92-Daniel Scrogham[16]; 12. 9-Austin O'Neal[12]; 13. 711-Bill Ruisinger[17]; 14. 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr[2]; 15. 07-Daniel Harris[11]; 16. 75-Gunner Martin[8]; 17. (DNF) 32-Cody Owens[6]; 18. (DNS) 66T-Tyler Schmidt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr[2]; 2. 68-Kerry Davis[1]; 3. 32-Cody Owens[6]; 4. 07-Daniel Harris[4]; 5. 66T-Tyler Schmidt[5]; 6. 92-Daniel Scrogham[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Tyler Hibner[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 3. 75-Gunner Martin[4]; 4. 7J-Justin Johnson[6]; 5. 311-John Baker[2]; 6. 711-Bill Ruisinger[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Austin Siebert[1]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[6]; 3. 29-Dennis Elliott[4]; 4. 9-Austin O'Neal[2]; 5. 3B-Nic Bidinger[3]; 6. 1K-Tim Karrick[5]

Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats