Tanner Mullens

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds42 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 5 7
Heat 2 10 5 5

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
6 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 12
7 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
8 5 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
9 16 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
10 2 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -8
11 22 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 11
12 23 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 11
13 9 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
14 19 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
15 6 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -9
16 21 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
17 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
18 20 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
19 13 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -6
20 15 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
21 11 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -10
22 17 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
23 10 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
24 24 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 8
4 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 12 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
6 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 7
7 6 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
8 8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
11 4 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -7
12 5 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -7
13 9 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
2 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 8
6 11 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
7 3 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
8 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
9 12 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
10 10 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 9 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -2
12 4 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
13 8 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 3 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 5 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 10 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 5
6 9 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 11 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 8 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -1
10 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
11 1 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 5 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 3
3 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 1 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 6 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
9 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
10 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
11 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 9
2 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
3 9 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
4 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 2 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
6 6 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 8 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM 1
8 3 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
DQ 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
DQ 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 2
4 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
5 2 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -3
6 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
8 10 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
9 1 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
10 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats