Tanner Mullens

1/9/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/9/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods41 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 1 16
B Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 1 9 7 2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16
2 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 10 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
5 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 23 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17
7 11 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
8 8 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
9 6 87M Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
10 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
11 19 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
12 21 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 9
13 15 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
14 18 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
15 9 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
16 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
17 16 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
18 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
19 2 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -17
20 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Horace, ND Horace, ND -16
21 13 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
22 14 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -8
23 22 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
24 24 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
2 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
4 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
Top 4 transfer
5 2 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 6 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 3 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
8 18 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 10
9 7 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -2
10 12 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
12 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
13 15 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
14 17 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
15 16 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB 1
16 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -15
17 13 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
18 14 M17 Rick Gallardo Rick Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
19 19 97 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -3
6 3 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 12 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 11 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
9 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
10 7 32G Tag Georges Tag Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
11 8 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
12 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -6
13 14 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
14 16 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
15 15 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
16 13 51 Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
17 17 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
18 18 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
3 1 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
4 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
5 12 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
6 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
7 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
9 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
10 11 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
11 13 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
12 10 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
13 3 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
DNS 14 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87M Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 6 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 11 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 7
5 8 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 1 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
7 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
8 7 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
9 3 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
10 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
DNS 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
DNS 13 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
DQ 5 97 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
3 6 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
5 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 4 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
8 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
9 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
10 13 32G Tag Georges Tag Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
11 11 51 Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 12 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
13 10 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
4 4 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 12 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
7 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -5
8 13 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
9 11 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
10 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
11 7 M17 Rick Gallardo Rick Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 10 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
13 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Velocita Racewear
Wehrs Machine