Tanner Mullens

4/9/2022 - 81 Speedway

4/9/2022 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • Heyglassman.com Stock Cars25 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 3 6 1 5

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 7 75X Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
6 10 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
7 15 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 8
8 14 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 6
9 8 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 11 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 1
11 12 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
12 1 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
13 22 78B Blake Moler Blake Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
14 18 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
15 4 78D Dillon Moler Dillon Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
16 17 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
17 23 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
18 21 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
19 19 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -
20 24 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
21 20 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
22 DNF 16 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -6
23 DNF 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -20
24 DNF 13 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
2 3 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 5 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
4 2 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -2
5 4 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
6 8 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
8 6 40 Jason Yager Jason Yager El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -2
9 10 65B Brett Davis Brett Davis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
10 DNF 7 1000 Ethyn Hafner Ethyn Hafner Newton, KS Newton, KS -3
DNS 11 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS 12 54 Jim Roney Jim Roney Udall, KS Udall, KS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
2 2 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
3 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
4 4 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
5 3 78B Blake Moler Blake Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 1 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
Top 6 transfer
7 10 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 9 429 Shelby Stucky Shelby Stucky Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
9 7 7J Jerry Eveland Jerry Eveland Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 6 96 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
DNS 11 14R Ryan Quiring Ryan Quiring Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 4 75X Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 1 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
4 2 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
5 5 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
6 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
7 6 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 7 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
9 9 65B Brett Davis Brett Davis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 3 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 5 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 6 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
5 7 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
6 8 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
7 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
8 1 429 Shelby Stucky Shelby Stucky Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -7
9 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
2 7 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
3 8 78D Dillon Moler Dillon Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
4 5 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 1 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
6 3 40 Jason Yager Jason Yager El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -3
7 9 1000 Ethyn Hafner Ethyn Hafner Newton, KS Newton, KS 2
8 DNF 4 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
9 DNF 2 54 Jim Roney Jim Roney Udall, KS Udall, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
3 4 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 1
4 5 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 1
5 7 78B Blake Moler Blake Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 6 96 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
7 8 7J Jerry Eveland Jerry Eveland Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 DNF 2 14R Ryan Quiring Ryan Quiring Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats