Tanner Mullens

5/5/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/5/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds73 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 11 14
B Feature 1 6 8 -2
Heat 5 4 4 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
8 13 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
9 18 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 9
10 17 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
11 25 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14
12 15 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
13 22 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 9
14 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
15 20 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
16 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
17 30 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 13
18 28 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
19 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
20 29 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
21 14 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -7
22 27 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
23 23 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
24 10 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -14
25 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -18
26 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -23
27 24 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
28 26 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
29 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -27
30 21 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
2 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
3 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
7 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
8 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
9 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -6
10 13 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
12 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
13 11 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
14 16 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 2
15 14 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
16 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -7
17 18 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
18 21 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
19 20 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
20 19 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
21 17 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
2 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
7 11 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 4
8 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
9 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
10 14 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
11 13 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
12 10 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
13 12 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
14 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
15 18 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
16 15 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
17 20 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
18 6 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -12
19 16 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
20 19 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
21 17 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
4 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
6 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 14 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 7
8 15 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 7
9 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
10 5 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
11 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
12 10 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
13 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
14 13 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
15 16 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
16 17 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
17 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
18 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -14
19 12 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -7
20 20 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
21 19 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 1 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
3 4 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 7 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
6 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 3
8 11 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
9 6 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -3
10 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -8
11 9 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
7 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
8 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
9 5 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -4
10 2 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -8
11 11 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
2 6 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 4
3 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
4 5 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
5 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
7 11 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
8 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
9 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -5
10 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -9
11 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
5 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 9 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
7 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
8 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 7 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
10 5 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -4
6 10 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
8 6 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
9 7 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -2
10 5 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
3 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
4 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
5 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
7 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
8 10 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
9 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
10 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
3 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 10 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 6
5 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
6 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
7 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
8 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
9 6 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
10 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats