Tanner Mullens

9/9/2021 - RPM Speedway

9/9/2021 - RPM Speedway

Crandall, TX

Classes

  • Factory Stocks5 entries
  • Tuners4 entries
  • Jr Limited Modifieds10 entries
  • A Modifieds34 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 5 11
B Feature 2 5 2 3
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 3 16.869 7 -4

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
6 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
7 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
8 15 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
9 1 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -8
10 13 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
11 19 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
12 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
13 18 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
14 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
15 12 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
16 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
17 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
18 24 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
19 9 8CC Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -10
20 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -9
21 DNF 17 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
22 DNF 20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
23 DNF 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -16
24 DNF 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
25 DNF 25 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
8 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
9 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -8
10 9 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
11 DNF 10 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
2 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
5 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
9 9 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
DNS 11 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
DQ 1 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
3 1 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
4 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
8 8 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
9 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
5 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
7 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 8 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
9 DNF 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 3 8CC Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
4 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
8 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 3 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 1 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
4 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
5 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 6 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.818
2 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.937
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.018
4 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.071
5 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.202
6 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.468
7 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.614
8 2 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 17.773
9 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 17.773

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 16.472
2 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.603
3 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.797
4 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.815
5 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.835
6 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.875
7 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.318
8 1 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17.395
9 2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 17.548

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 16.210
2 4 8CC Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.502
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.510
4 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.536
5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.557
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.665
7 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.869
8 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 17.177

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.873
2 1 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.939
3 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.039
4 8 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.406
5 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.431
6 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.485
7 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.508
8 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.823

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins2
  • Top 515
  • Top 1028
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault