Tanner Mullens

4/2/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/2/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

Classes

  • USRA Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars14 entries
  • Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods19 entries
  • Summit USMTS Modifieds49 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Summit USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 7 6
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 4 9 4 5
Qualifying 4 20.079 9 -

Summit USMTS Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
4 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
7 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
8 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
9 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
10 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
11 19 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
12 18 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
13 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
14 11 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -3
15 22 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
16 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
17 23 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
18 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
19 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
20 20 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
21 16 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
22 25 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
23 10 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -13
24 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -16
25 24 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
4 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
7 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
8 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
9 14 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
10 11 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
11 17 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
12 16 21B Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
13 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
14 12 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
15 10 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
16 15 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -1
17 18 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
3 5 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
5 11 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
Top 5 transfer
6 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -3
7 13 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 6
8 17 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 9
9 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
11 8 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -3
12 15 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
13 10 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
14 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
15 6 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -9
16 12 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
17 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
18 14 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
19 18 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -1
20 16 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
4 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -3
6 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
9 9 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
5 5 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
6 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
7 9 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
8 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
9 10 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
10 7 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
3 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
6 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
7 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
8 7 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
9 10 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
10 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
5 6 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
7 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
8 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
9 10 21B Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
10 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
6 7 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 1
7 6 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 8 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
9 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.535
2 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 19.663
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 19.686
4 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.740
5 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 19.864
6 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 19.926
7 2 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 20.047
8 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 20.098
9 4 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD 20.213
10 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 20.881

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 19.395
2 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 19.428
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.678
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.726
5 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 19.849
6 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 20.115
7 7 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 20.318
8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.332
9 6 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 20.433
10 3 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 20.934

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 19.343
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.405
3 7 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.571
4 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.573
5 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 19.630
6 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 19.709
7 2 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 19.711
8 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 19.769
9 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 19.904
10 3 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 20.273

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 19.781
2 6 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 19.793
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 19.856
4 10 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 19.889
5 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.947
6 3 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 20.079
7 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 20.079
8 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 20.079
9 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.079
10 2 21B Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 20.079

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
3 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
4 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR
5 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS
6 7 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD
7 6 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK
8 2 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA
9 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins2
  • Top 515
  • Top 1028
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault