Tanner Mullens

7/17/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/17/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods35 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four14 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet19 entries
  • Modifieds42 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 9 15
B Feature 2 10 6 4
Heat 1 3 7 -4
Qualifying 1 16.531 2 -

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 13 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 11
3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 16 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 10
7 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 23 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15
9 24 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15
10 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
11 19 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
12 14 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
13 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
14 25 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 11
15 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
16 29 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
17 22 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
18 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
19 30 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
20 28 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
21 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -18
22 17 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -5
23 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -15
24 27 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
25 18 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -7
26 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -19
27 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -15
28 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -19
29 26 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
30 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -15
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
3 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
7 15 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
8 6 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
9 8 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
10 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
11 14 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
12 12 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
13 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
14 13 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
15 11 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
7 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
8 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
9 7 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
10 11 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
11 15 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
12 14 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
13 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
14 12 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
15 13 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
3 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
6 8 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
7 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
8 9 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
5 7 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
6 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
7 9 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
8 6 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
9 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
6 4 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
7 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 3 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
5 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
8 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
4 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
5 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
6 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
7 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 16.505
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.531
3 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.553
4 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.558
5 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.643
6 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.702
7 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.769
8 5 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.794
9 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.794

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.688
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.719
3 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 16.820
4 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.839
5 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.980
6 9 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.034
7 4 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.115
8 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.241
9 1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 17.271

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.670
2 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.765
3 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.793
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.822
5 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.864
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.944
7 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.103
8 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.116

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.589
2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 16.735
3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.817
4 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.980
5 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.982
6 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.006
7 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.218
8 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 17.536

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.830
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 16.834
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.919
4 8 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 17.002
5 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.025
6 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.132
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.161
8 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.165

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault