Tanner Mullens

6/19/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/19/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates27 entries
  • Modified66 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 2 12
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 4 15.286 1 7

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12
3 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
4 18 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14
5 7 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
8 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -6
9 20 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 11
10 30 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 20
11 25 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 14
12 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -3
13 10 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -3
14 29 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15
15 19 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
16 17 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
17 15 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
18 22 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
19 16 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
20 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
21 23 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
22 21 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
23 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
24 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -18
25 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -21
26 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -25
27 28 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
28 12 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -16
29 24 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -5
30 26 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
3 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
4 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 13 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
7 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
8 16 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
9 15 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 6
10 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -
11 11 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
12 17 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
13 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
14 12 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
15 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -12
16 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
17 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -12
18 14 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
19 18 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
3 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
4 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
6 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
7 14 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 7
8 12 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
9 13 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
10 11 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
11 16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
12 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
13 17 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
14 8 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
15 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -11
16 15 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
17 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -12
18 18 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
4 9 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
6 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
7 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
8 11 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
9 13 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
10 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
11 14 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
12 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -6
13 12 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
14 17 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
15 4 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -11
16 15 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
17 16 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -1
18 18 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
6 9 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
8 6 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
9 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
3 4 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
7 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
8 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
9 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 3 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
7 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
8 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -3
9 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
10 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
5 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
6 6 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 8 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
DNS 9 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
5 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
6 8 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
7 7 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
9 9 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
4 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
5 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
7 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
9 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
3 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
4 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
5 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
6 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
7 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
9 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.598
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.843
3 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 15.864
4 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 16.192
5 3 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.326
6 5 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.385
7 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.695
8 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.815
9 9 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.951
10 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.951

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.522
2 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 15.724
3 1 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.738
4 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.756
5 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.840
6 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.889
7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.935
8 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.967
9 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.095
10 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 16.269

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.413
2 5 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.432
3 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.439
4 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.531
5 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 15.632
6 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 15.698
7 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.746
8 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.781
9 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.824
10 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 15.824

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.286
2 9 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 15.290
3 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.363
4 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.383
5 2 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.589
6 1 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.747
7 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.974
8 3 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 16.142
9 5 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 16.142

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.398
2 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.513
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.529
4 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.555
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.646
6 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 15.662
7 7 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.839
8 2 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.839
9 9 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 15.839

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.239
2 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.321
3 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.336
4 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.382
5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 15.518
6 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.663
7 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.829
8 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 16.210
9 4 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 17.121

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.480
2 6 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 15.538
3 3 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.563
4 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 15.706
5 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.719
6 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.747
7 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.762
8 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.918
9 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.966

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault