Tanner Mullens

6/18/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/18/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates30 entries
  • Modified65 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Late Models37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 9 6
B Feature 3 2 1 1
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 3 15.232 2 4

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
5 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 2 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
7 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
8 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 15 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
10 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
11 16 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 5
12 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
13 6 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
14 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -9
15 21 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
16 23 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
17 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
18 20 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
19 25 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
20 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
21 29 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 8
22 19 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -3
23 27 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
24 24 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
25 30 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
26 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
27 17 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -10
28 28 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
29 22 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -7
30 26 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 5 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
6 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
7 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
8 8 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 13 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
10 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
11 15 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
12 14 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
13 11 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
14 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
15 17 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
16 12 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -4
17 16 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -1
18 18 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
3 5 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
4 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
6 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
7 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
8 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
9 11 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
10 9 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
11 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
12 15 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 3
13 18 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
14 16 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
15 17 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
16 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
17 13 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -4
18 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -15
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
3 3 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
6 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 3
7 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
8 13 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
9 11 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
10 12 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
11 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
12 14 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
13 15 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
DNS 10 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -
DNS 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 17 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
DNS 16 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
3 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
5 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
7 10 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
8 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
9 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -4
10 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 4 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
5 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
6 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
7 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
10 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
5 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
6 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 6 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
9 9 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
4 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
5 1 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
6 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
7 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
8 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
9 9 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
5 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
7 9 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
8 8 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
9 2 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
4 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
5 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
6 8 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
9 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 4 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
5 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
7 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
8 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
9 5 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.434
2 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.491
3 4 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.580
4 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.693
5 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.730
6 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.753
7 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.771
8 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 15.810
9 1 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 15.881
10 3 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 16.157

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.360
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.387
3 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.454
4 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.512
5 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.608
6 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.698
7 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.789
8 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.799
9 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.816
10 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 16.068

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.127
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.232
3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.236
4 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.393
5 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.449
6 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 15.671
7 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.762
8 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.021
9 1 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.076

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.297
2 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.322
3 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15.333
4 7 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.472
5 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.582
6 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.630
7 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 15.668
8 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.738
9 8 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 15.933

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 15.190
2 9 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.321
3 8 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 15.448
4 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.477
5 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 15.507
6 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 15.515
7 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.575
8 7 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.617
9 6 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 15.626

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.540
2 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.740
3 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.746
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.789
5 9 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.790
6 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 15.794
7 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 15.802
8 6 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.879
9 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.017

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.417
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.598
3 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.710
4 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.756
5 4 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.061
6 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.107
7 1 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.316
8 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.411
9 7 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 16.415

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault