Tanner Mullens

6/17/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/17/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates27 entries
  • Modified
  • USRA Modifieds65 entries
  • Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 7 7
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 7 4 2 2

USRA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
6 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
7 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
8 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -3
9 13 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
10 15 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
11 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
12 12 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
13 17 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
14 18 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
15 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
16 20 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
17 22 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
18 24 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 6
19 21 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
20 23 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
21 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -12
22 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -21
23 16 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -7
24 19 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
4 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
6 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
8 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
9 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
10 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
11 12 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
12 10 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -2
13 13 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
14 15 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
15 17 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
16 18 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
17 14 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
18 16 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
3 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
4 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
6 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
7 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
8 7 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
9 15 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
10 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
11 12 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
12 17 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
13 14 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
14 11 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -3
15 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -13
16 16 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
17 13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
18 18 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
3 1 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 11 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 7
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 6
7 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
8 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
9 6 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
10 16 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
11 13 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
12 14 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
13 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
14 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
15 15 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -
16 17 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
17 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
3 8 444J Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
5 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
6 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
7 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
8 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -4
9 7 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
10 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
2 1 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
3 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 6
4 4 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
5 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
7 7 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -
8 2 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -6
9 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -3
10 10 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
2 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
3 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
4 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
5 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
6 1 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -5
7 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -4
8 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
9 8 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 6 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
5 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
6 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
7 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
8 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 9 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
6 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
7 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
9 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -7
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
2 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
3 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
4 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
7 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
8 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -7
9 9 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
4 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 8 196M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
6 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
7 2 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
8 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
9 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -8

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault