Tanner Mullens

5/15/2021 - Tri-State Speedway

5/15/2021 - Tri-State Speedway

Pocola, OK

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods33 entries
  • Sunoco USRA Factory Stocks13 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds57 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 6 3 2 1
Qualifying 6 18.142 2 7

USMTS Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
2 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
3 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
4 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 10
5 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
6 18 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12
7 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
8 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
9 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
10 4 33 Lonnie Robins Lonnie Robins Alma, AR Alma, AR -6
11 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
12 23 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 11
13 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
14 20 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
15 19 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 4
16 9 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -7
17 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -15
18 26 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 8
19 25 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
20 24 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
21 28 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 7
22 22 317 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
23 13 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -10
24 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -12
25 27 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
26 3 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -23
27 21 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -6
DQ 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 3 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
4 10 317 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
6 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
7 6 0L Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
8 15 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 7
9 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
11 13 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
12 12 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
13 14 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
14 11 29B Jamie White Jamie White Mena, AR Mena, AR -3
15 2 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -13
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
4 5 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -3
8 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -5
9 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
10 10 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
11 15 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 4
12 12 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR -
13 14 97 Noah Newell Noah Newell Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
14 11 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
15 13 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
4 11 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 7
Top 4 transfer
5 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
7 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
8 13 75L Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 5
9 9 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 6 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
11 14 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 3
12 10 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -2
13 8 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -5
14 12 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -2
15 15 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 7 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
6 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
7 9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
8 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
9 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
2 5 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
3 9 33 Lonnie Robins Lonnie Robins Alma, AR Alma, AR 6
4 7 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
7 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 10 29B Jamie White Jamie White Mena, AR Mena, AR 2
9 1 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -8
10 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
3 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
4 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
5 5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 6 317 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 9 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
9 8 75L Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
10 10 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 3 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
4 1 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
5 5 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
6 6 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
7 7 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
8 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
9 9 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
2 2 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 8 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 4
5 3 0L Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
6 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
7 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 6 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR -2
9 7 97 Noah Newell Noah Newell Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
5 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
6 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
7 6 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -1
8 8 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
9 9 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.565
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.740
3 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 17.849
4 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.852
5 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.955
6 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.069
7 7 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 18.161
8 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 18.234
9 3 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.251
10 4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 18.324

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 17.613
2 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.733
3 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 17.900
4 4 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 18.010
5 3 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 18.104
6 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 18.187
7 2 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 18.302
8 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.305
9 1 33 Lonnie Robins Lonnie Robins Alma, AR Alma, AR 18.323
10 6 29B Jamie White Jamie White Mena, AR Mena, AR 19.916

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.749
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.795
3 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.972
4 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 18.237
5 3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 18.297
6 5 317 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.376
7 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 18.457
8 7 75L Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 18.554
9 8 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 19.736
10 10 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 19.736

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.957
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.211
3 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 18.382
4 9 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 18.681
5 1 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 18.758
6 6 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 18.817
7 7 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR 18.991
8 4 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 19.044
9 2 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 20.102

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.880
2 7 0L Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.980
3 6 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.021
4 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.262
5 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.477
6 3 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR 19.344
7 1 97 Noah Newell Noah Newell Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 19.344
8 8 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 19.344
9 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.344

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.115
2 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.142
3 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.308
4 8 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.531
5 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 18.617
6 4 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 18.683
7 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18.683
8 2 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 18.930
9 7 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 18.985

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins2
  • Top 515
  • Top 1028
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault