Tanner Mullens

10/9/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

10/9/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods104 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars72 entries
    • USRA Nationals
  • USRA Hobby Stocks44 entries
  • USRA Tuners31 entries
  • USRA Modifieds71 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5

USRA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
4 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
5 15 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 10
6 3 07C Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
7 14 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 7
8 13 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
9 10 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
10 16 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 6
11 24 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 13
12 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
13 6 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -7
14 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -3
15 20 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 5
16 21 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
17 23 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 6
18 22 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
19 19 16S Kevin Blackburn Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
20 17 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
21 29 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 8
22 27 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
23 30 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 7
24 31 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 7
25 DNF 12 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -13
26 DNF 26 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
27 DNF 25 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
28 DNF 28 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
29 DNF 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -24
30 DNF 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -23
31 DNF 18 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 2 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 3 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
5 4 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
6 5 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
7 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
9 10 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
10 11 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 1
11 9 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR -2
12 12 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -
DNS 13 91X Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
4 5 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
5 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 4 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -3
8 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
9 11 19K Jared Klick Jared Klick Auxvasse, MO Auxvasse, MO 2
10 10 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
11 12 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
12 9 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
2 8 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
4 1 107 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
6 6 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
7 5 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -2
8 10 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
9 12 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 3
10 11 49 Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 1
11 9 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -2
DNS 7 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
2 3 16S Kevin Blackburn Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
4 12 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 8
5 4 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
6 7 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
7 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
8 9 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
9 10 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
10 11 11C Andy Chrisenberry Andy Chrisenberry Holden, MO Holden, MO 1
11 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -10
DQ 6 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
8 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -
2 3 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
4 7 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 3
5 6 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
6 5 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
7 9 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
8 10 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
DNS 11 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DNS 8 25 Scotty Roberts Scotty Roberts Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
DNS 12 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DQ 2 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier 1Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
2 1 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
4 6 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
5 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
6 4 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -2
7 7 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 8 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
9 17 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 8
10 15 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 5
11 11 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
12 10 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
13 9 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
14 13 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
15 12 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
DNS 14 25 Scotty Roberts Scotty Roberts Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
DNS 16 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier 2Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
2 1 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
3 7 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
4 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
5 17 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 12
6 9 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 3
7 14 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR 7
8 5 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -3
9 11 19K Jared Klick Jared Klick Auxvasse, MO Auxvasse, MO 2
10 DNF 13 49 Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 3
11 DNF 3 107 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
DNS 15 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 8 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
DNS 16 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 12 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DQ 2 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier 3Top 3 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 1
2 6 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
3 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
4 5 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
5 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
6 12 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 6
7 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
8 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 11 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 2
10 10 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
11 14 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
12 DNF 13 11C Andy Chrisenberry Andy Chrisenberry Holden, MO Holden, MO 1
DNS 15 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 16 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
DNS 17 91X Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
DQ 3 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
DQ 1 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins2
  • Top 515
  • Top 1028
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault