Tanner Mullens

10/8/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

10/8/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods104 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars71 entries
    • USRA Nationals
  • USRA Hobby Stocks44 entries
  • USRA Tuners35 entries
  • USRA Modifieds69 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 9 3 6
Heat 3 4 3 1

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 12
4 3 107 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 4 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -1
6 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
7 1 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
8 12 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
9 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 10 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
11 6 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -5
12 21 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 9
13 14 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
14 7 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -7
15 18 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
16 20 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 4
17 24 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 7
18 23 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 5
19 19 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
20 17 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
21 11 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -10
22 13 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -9
23 DNF 16 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -7
24 DNF 22 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
2 6 07C Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
4 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
5 2 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
6 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 1 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -6
8 10 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
9 3 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -6
10 16 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 6
11 12 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
12 13 16S Kevin Blackburn Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 1
13 14 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
14 19 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 5
15 21 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
16 18 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
17 24 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 7
18 15 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -3
19 4 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -15
20 17 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -3
21 20 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -1
22 DNF 11 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -11
23 DNF 22 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -1
24 DNF 23 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
2 1 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
3 7 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 4
4 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
5 6 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
6 12 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 6
Top 6 transfer
7 5 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
8 8 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
9 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
10 15 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
11 14 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
12 11 11C Andy Chrisenberry Andy Chrisenberry Holden, MO Holden, MO -1
13 9 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
14 4 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -10
15 16 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
16 13 19K Jared Klick Jared Klick Auxvasse, MO Auxvasse, MO -3
DNS 17 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
2 3 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
3 6 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
4 1 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -3
5 8 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 3
6 11 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
Top 6 transfer
7 12 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
8 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
9 14 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR 5
10 5 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -5
11 10 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
12 15 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 3
13 13 49 Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -
14 DNF 4 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -10
DNS 16 25 Scotty Roberts Scotty Roberts Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
DNS 9 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 07C Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
5 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
6 10 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 4
7 11 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
8 5 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -3
9 6 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
10 12 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
11 8 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
12 7 00 Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 5
2 1 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -1
3 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
4 8 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
5 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
6 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
7 10 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
8 2 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -6
9 11 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
10 9 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -1
11 12 19K Jared Klick Jared Klick Auxvasse, MO Auxvasse, MO 1
12 3 7 Daniel Franklin Daniel Franklin Berryville, AR Berryville, AR -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
2 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 2 16S Kevin Blackburn Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -2
5 7 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 2
6 9 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 3
7 8 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
8 11 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
9 6 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
10 3 11C Andy Chrisenberry Andy Chrisenberry Holden, MO Holden, MO -7
11 10 25 Scotty Roberts Scotty Roberts Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
12 12 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 107 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
3 5 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
4 3 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -1
5 11 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
6 8 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 2
7 10 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 3
8 7 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
9 4 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -5
10 9 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
11 6 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 7 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
4 5 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
5 9 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
6 11 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
7 8 17H Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
8 4 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -4
9 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
10 6 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -4
11 1 49 Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -10
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
2 2 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
3 6 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 3
4 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 8 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 9 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 2
8 5 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -3
9 10 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 1
10 11 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
11 1 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -10

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault