Tanner Mullens

8/5/2021 - 81 Speedway

8/5/2021 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars18 entries
  • USMTS58 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods18 entries
  • Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USMTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 18.268 4 -3
Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 14 -

USMTS

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
4 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
5 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
6 20 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 14
7 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
8 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
9 25 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16
10 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
11 15 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 21 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 9
13 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
14 14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 27 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 12
16 24 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
17 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -16
18 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
19 23 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
20 28 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
21 13 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -8
22 5 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -17
23 DNF 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -16
24 DNF 18 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -6
25 DNF 22 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -3
26 DNF 26 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
27 DNF 19 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -8
DNS 17 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 7 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
4 6 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
6 5 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS -1
7 15 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 8
8 11 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
9 9 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
10 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 4
11 12 60K Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
12 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
13 16 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 3
14 4 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -10
15 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -12
16 13 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 4 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
6 12 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 6
7 7 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 8 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -
9 15 69D Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 6
10 14 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
11 9 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -2
12 11 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -1
13 10 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
14 13 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
15 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -9
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 7
3 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -4
6 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
7 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
8 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
9 10 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
10 6 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -4
11 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
12 14 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
13 12 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
14 3 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
15 11 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 4 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 5 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 9 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 8 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
8 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
9 10 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
10 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -8
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 1 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS -3
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
6 7 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
7 8 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
8 6 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
9 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 10 69D Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
4 3 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 5 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
7 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
8 10 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
10 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 5 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 4 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
6 6 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
8 10 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 2
9 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
10 9 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
3 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
4 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
5 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 5 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
7 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
8 9 60K Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 4 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 6 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
6 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
7 8 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
8 7 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
9 9 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.224
2 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 18.309
3 6 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 18.348
4 4 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18.507
5 3 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 18.593
6 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.628
7 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.658
8 1 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.125
9 5 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.125
10 10 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.125

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.903
2 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.934
3 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.165
4 5 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS 18.166
5 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.197
6 10 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 18.398
7 9 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 18.414
8 6 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 18.609
9 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 18.685
10 4 69D Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 19.000

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.125
2 8 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.218
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18.225
4 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.268
5 3 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18.335
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.345
7 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.438
8 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 18.627
9 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 18.714
10 5 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 18.855

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.877
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.065
3 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.091
4 6 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.392
5 1 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 18.461
6 3 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 18.679
7 8 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.887
8 2 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 18.981
9 7 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 18.981
10 10 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 18.981

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 17.924
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.947
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18.053
4 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 18.257
5 3 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 18.541
6 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 18.568
7 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.591
8 6 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 18.612
9 2 60K Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.063

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 18.060
2 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.372
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 18.381
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.407
5 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 18.408
6 3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 18.491
7 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.538
8 2 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 18.608
9 9 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 19.043

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds

1 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
2 2 69 Cecil Dymond Cecil Dymond Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
3 3 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS -
5 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 6 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -
7 7 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 8 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
9 9 60 Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
10 10 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
11 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
12 12 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
13 13 5* Jason McGehee Jason McGehee Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
14 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
15 15 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
16 16 4 Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
17 17 32R Daniel Richey Daniel Richey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
18 18 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
19 19 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
20 20 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
21 21 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault