Tanner Mullens

3/5/2021 - RPM Speedway

3/5/2021 - RPM Speedway

Crandall, TX

Classes

  • Factory Stocks38 entries
  • Tuners21 entries
  • Jr Limited Modifieds34 entries
  • Eco Modifieds17 entries
  • Lone Star Dwarfs19 entries
  • A Modifieds71 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 23 2
B Feature 1 12 6 6
Heat 3 4 8 -4

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
3 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
7 15 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
8 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -5
9 14 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
10 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
11 20 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 9
12 18 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
13 24 17 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11
14 16 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
15 23 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 8
16 11 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -5
17 19 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
18 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -12
19 26 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 7
20 17 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
21 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
22 13 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -9
23 25 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
24 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -23
25 22 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
26 21 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
6 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
7 7 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
8 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 16 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 7
10 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
11 20 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 9
12 9 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
13 15 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
14 11 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -3
15 13 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
16 17 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
17 10 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -7
18 18 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
19 14 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
20 19 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
3 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
7 14 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
8 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
9 16 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
10 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
11 3 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -8
12 15 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
13 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -4
14 20 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 6
15 11 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -4
16 18 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
17 12 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -5
18 13 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -5
19 19 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
20 17 27M Clint Mayne Clint Mayne Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 8 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 11 17 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
Top 4 transfer
5 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
6 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
7 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
8 9 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
9 15 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
10 19 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
11 12 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
12 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -8
13 16 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
14 14 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
15 17 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
16 6 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -10
17 7 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -10
18 13 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
19 18 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
3 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
4 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
5 3 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -2
6 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
7 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 7 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
9 9 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
10 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
11 11 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
12 12 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
4 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 5
7 8 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
8 4 17 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
9 10 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
10 9 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
11 12 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
12 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
4 7 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
5 6 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
6 5 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 8 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX 1
8 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
9 9 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
10 11 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
11 10 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
12 12 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 2 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
5 8 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
6 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
7 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -6
8 9 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
9 11 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
10 10 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
11 12 27M Clint Mayne Clint Mayne Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
12 6 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -6
10 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
4 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 12 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
6 5 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
8 7 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
9 9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
11 10 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
12 11 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
3 4 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
5 5 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
6 7 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
7 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
8 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
9 8 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
10 10 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
11 11 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins2
  • Top 515
  • Top 1028
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault