Tanner Mullens

10/22/2021 - Vado Speedway Park

10/22/2021 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & Tile36 entries
  • Extreme Landscaping USRA Stock Cars41 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 5 6 2 4

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 9 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 3
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
8 16 44 Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 8
9 11 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
10 22 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 12
11 14 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
12 20 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
13 17 2 Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
14 12 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
15 13 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
16 15 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
17 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -15
18 21 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
19 18 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
20 8 5A Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
21 24 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
22 23 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 1
23 19 777 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
24 DNF 10 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
2 4 777 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 2 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 1 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 6
6 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 8
7 10 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 7 202 Robbie Chiles Robbie Chiles Hooper, CO Hooper, CO -1
9 9 32G Tag Georges Tag Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 8 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
11 13 85F Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
12 12 7J Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
13 6 9C Bryan Cain Bryan Cain Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -7
DNS 3 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
4 1 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 3 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
7 14 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 7
8 5 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -3
9 2 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
10 11 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
11 7 157 Joel King Joel King Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -4
DNS 10 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 12 82 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 13 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 6 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
5 1 777 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 4 9C Bryan Cain Bryan Cain Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -2
7 7 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
8 9 32G Tag Georges Tag Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
DNS 5 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 3 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
3 8 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 5
4 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
5 4 2 Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
6 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 7 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
9 1 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
3 5 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 7 30 Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 3
5 4 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -1
6 9 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 2 157 Joel King Joel King Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -5
8 DNF 1 7J Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -7
9 DNF 8 85F Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
2 9 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 7
3 4 44 Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
4 5 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 2 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 DNF 3 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 DNF 1 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
8 DNF 7 82 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
9 DNF 8 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
3 2 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
4 1 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 7 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 2
6 5 202 Robbie Chiles Robbie Chiles Hooper, CO Hooper, CO -1
7 DNF 4 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
DQ 8 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins2
  • Top 515
  • Top 1028
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault