Tanner Mullens

9/5/2021 - Fayette County Speedway

9/5/2021 - Fayette County Speedway

West Union, IA

Classes

  • Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods39 entries
  • Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks34 entries
  • Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars15 entries
  • A Modifieds37 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • USRA Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 4 17.073 4 1

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
4 19 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15
5 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
7 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
9 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
10 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
11 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
12 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
13 20 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
14 23 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 9
15 17 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
16 22 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
17 24 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
18 25 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 7
19 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -18
20 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -17
21 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
22 21 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
23 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
24 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -14
25 15 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
7 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 10 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 2
9 11 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
10 12 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
11 13 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
12 9 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
13 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
Top 5 transfer
6 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
7 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 3
8 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
9 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -7
10 5 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
11 4 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -7
12 12 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -3
5 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
7 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
8 7 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
3 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
7 8 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 1
8 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
5 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 6 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
5 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
6 7 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
7 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
7 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.355
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.818
3 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.035
4 3 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 17.172
5 1 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.210
6 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.214
7 7 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 17.296
8 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 18.058

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.749
2 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 16.912
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.919
4 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 17.314
5 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.392
6 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.422
7 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 17.507
8 1 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 17.658

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.810
2 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.816
3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.873
4 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.034
5 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.080
6 1 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 17.339
7 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.456

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.612
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.823
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.903
4 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.073
5 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.106
6 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 17.110
7 6 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 17.438

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.612
2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.710
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.749
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.882
5 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 17.036
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.122
7 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.343

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1020
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault