Tanner Mullens

5/11/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/11/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • POWRi Super Stocks.23 entries
  • USRA B-Mods44 entries
  • USRA Modifieds29 entries
  • Hermitage Lumber Late Models16 entries
    • United Late Model Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 7 -3
Heat 2 1 1 -

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 2 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
3 6 227 Chase Domer Chase Domer Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 3
4 5 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 1
5 7 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
6 1 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -5
7 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
8 8 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
9 15 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
10 16 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 6
11 DNF 13 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
12 DNF 20 21R Rusty Skaggs Rusty Skaggs Arcadia, KS Arcadia, KS 8
13 DNF 12 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
14 DNF 21 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 7
15 DNF 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -6
16 DNF 11 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -5
17 DNF 22 95JR Johnny Wyman Johnny Wyman Hans Prairie, MO Hans Prairie, MO 5
18 DNF 14 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -4
19 DNF 18 88 Jimmy Dowell Jimmy Dowell Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
20 DNF 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -10
21 DNF 17 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -4
22 DNF 23 51G Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS 1
23 DNF 24 31 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
24 DNF 19 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
2 1 88 Jimmy Dowell Jimmy Dowell Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
3 3 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
4 6 21R Rusty Skaggs Rusty Skaggs Arcadia, KS Arcadia, KS 2
5 12 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 7
6 8 95JR Johnny Wyman Johnny Wyman Hans Prairie, MO Hans Prairie, MO 2
7 4 51G Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS -3
8 11 31 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 7 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -2
10 DNF 9 75L Eddie Whitney Eddie Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -1
DNS 10 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
DNS 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
DNS 13 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 8 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 6
3 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
4 5 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
5 2 88 Jimmy Dowell Jimmy Dowell Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -3
6 10 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 4
7 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 9 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
9 4 75L Eddie Whitney Eddie Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -5
10 DNF 7 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
3 6 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 3
4 3 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
5 7 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
6 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
7 8 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
8 5 95JR Johnny Wyman Johnny Wyman Hans Prairie, MO Hans Prairie, MO -3
9 4 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 1 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
3 6 227 Chase Domer Chase Domer Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 3
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
5 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
6 9 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 3
7 4 51G Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS -3
8 10 21R Rusty Skaggs Rusty Skaggs Arcadia, KS Arcadia, KS 2
9 DNF 7 31 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
DNS 5 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1020
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault