Tanner Mullens

1/13/2009 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/13/2009 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets80 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 16 -
C Feature 3 7 -
Heat 9 4 -

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 5 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 11W Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
5 1J J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
7 7C Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 15H Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
9 38 Jason Leffler Jason Leffler Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA -
10 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
11 2S Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
12 25 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
13 57B John Heydenreich John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
14 47 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17B Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
2 132 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 25 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
4 37K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
5 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
6 8K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 05L Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
8 5 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 71S Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
10 11T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
11 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
12 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
13 49JR Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
14 24D Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
15 88 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
16 7R Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
17 55C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
18 71R Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -
19 17T Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
20 11X Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
21 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
22 67S Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
23 89C Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
24 39H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 11T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 17T Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 88 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
5 1C Chad McDaniel Chad McDaniel Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
6 11S Chris Sheil Chris Sheil Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
7 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 20R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
9 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 81X Shane Carson Shane Carson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
11 70X Andrew Elson Andrew Elson Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
12 75R Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 85B Jerry Bell Jerry Bell Garland, TX Garland, TX -
14 25K Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
15 85J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
16 F5 Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 24D Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
3 49JR Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
4 39H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 81K Rob Kershaw Rob Kershaw Oak Park, CA Oak Park, CA -
6 29 Nick Smith Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 12H Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
8 12Z Drew Heistand Drew Heistand Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -
9 2G Terry Goodwin Terry Goodwin Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
10 51G P.J. Gargiulo P.J. Gargiulo Morton, PA Morton, PA -
11 33S Austin Smith Austin Smith Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
12 10E Eli Deshaies Eli Deshaies Oakland, CA Oakland, CA -
13 76 Kellen Conover Kellen Conover St Louis, MO St Louis, MO -
14 14K Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
15 36F Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
16 73M Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67S Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
3 1C Chad McDaniel Chad McDaniel Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
5 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
6 12H Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
7 75R Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 70X Andrew Elson Andrew Elson Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
9 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 51G P.J. Gargiulo P.J. Gargiulo Morton, PA Morton, PA -

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
2 71R Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 17B Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 11X Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
5 89C Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
6 11T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 2G Terry Goodwin Terry Goodwin Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
9 76 Kellen Conover Kellen Conover St Louis, MO St Louis, MO -
10 81K Rob Kershaw Rob Kershaw Oak Park, CA Oak Park, CA -

C Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
2 71S Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 7R Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
4 25 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
5 05L Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
6 24D Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
7 73M Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 11S Chris Sheil Chris Sheil Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
9 85J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
10 29 Nick Smith Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

C Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 132 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
3 5 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 49JR Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
5 12Z Drew Heistand Drew Heistand Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -
6 85B Jerry Bell Jerry Bell Garland, TX Garland, TX -
7 25K Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 10E Eli Deshaies Eli Deshaies Oakland, CA Oakland, CA -
9 36F Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 17T Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -
2 20R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 81X Shane Carson Shane Carson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
4 88 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
5 11H Garrett Hood Garrett Hood Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
6 14T Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
7 86J Jim Donley Jim Donley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 94 Chad Deselle Chad Deselle Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
9 9M Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
10 25Z Chris Zrinski Chris Zrinski -
11 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
12 18A Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -
13 4R Robby Ross Robby Ross St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 2 Mark Bush Mark Bush Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 39H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 33S Austin Smith Austin Smith Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
4 14K Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
5 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 67K Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 98 Curtis Bailey Curtis Bailey Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 45 Aaron Kirk Aaron Kirk -
9 63N Rex Norris III Rex Norris III Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
10 07 Billy Mentgen Billy Mentgen Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
11 33 Scott Fennell Scott Fennell -
12 61A Kevin Battles Kevin Battles Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
DNS 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51G P.J. Gargiulo P.J. Gargiulo Morton, PA Morton, PA -
2 11X Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
3 89C Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
4 11T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 18A Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -
6 86J Jim Donley Jim Donley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 39H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
2 17B Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 10E Eli Deshaies Eli Deshaies Oakland, CA Oakland, CA -
4 7R Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
5 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 63N Rex Norris III Rex Norris III Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
7 81X Shane Carson Shane Carson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
8 4R Robby Ross Robby Ross St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Kellen Conover Kellen Conover St Louis, MO St Louis, MO -
2 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
3 71S Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
4 85B Jerry Bell Jerry Bell Garland, TX Garland, TX -
5 12Z Drew Heistand Drew Heistand Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -
6 8K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
8 14T Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
2 75R Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
4 17T Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
5 94 Chad Deselle Chad Deselle Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
6 29 Nick Smith Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 45 Aaron Kirk Aaron Kirk -
8 14K Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 70X Andrew Elson Andrew Elson Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
4 36F Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 2G Terry Goodwin Terry Goodwin Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
6 67K Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 98 Curtis Bailey Curtis Bailey Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 F5 Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 132 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 85J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
3 81K Rob Kershaw Rob Kershaw Oak Park, CA Oak Park, CA -
4 11S Chris Sheil Chris Sheil Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
5 61A Kevin Battles Kevin Battles Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 9M Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 1C Chad McDaniel Chad McDaniel Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
4 25K Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 33S Austin Smith Austin Smith Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
6 33 Scott Fennell Scott Fennell -
7 2 Mark Bush Mark Bush Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67S Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 71R Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 24D Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 12H Rick Hendrix Rick Hendrix Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
5 20R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 07 Billy Mentgen Billy Mentgen Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
7 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
2 05L Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
3 49JR Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
4 73M Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 25Z Chris Zrinski Chris Zrinski -
6 11H Garrett Hood Garrett Hood Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
7 88 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Mullens Fabrication
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Old World Meats