Tanner Mullens

3/9/2017 - Humboldt Speedway

3/9/2017 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

USRA B Mods and NASCAR Whelen All-AMerican Series Modified

Classes

  • USTMS Modifieds41 entries
  • B-Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Mullens

Tanner Mullens

Wichita, KS

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 16 3
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 3 4 -1

USTMS Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 10 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 8
3 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
4 5 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 12 18M zzzJC zzzMorton zzzJC zzzMorton Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 7
6 7 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
7 13 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 6
8 14 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 6
9 9 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
10 16 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 6
11 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
12 11 72S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
13 20 17P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 7
14 17 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
15 15 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
16 19 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
17 DNF 6 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
18 DNF 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
19 DNF 18 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
20 DNF 21 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
21 DNF 22 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
DQ 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 3 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5K Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
6 1 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -5
7 7 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
8 13 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
9 12 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
10 DNF 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
11 DNF 5 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
12 DNF 11 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -1
13 DNF 10 1 Dennis Bishop Dennis Bishop Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
DNS 14 71J Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
2 2 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -
3 6 17P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
4 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B Allan Broers Allan Broers Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
6 9 1S Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 3
7 7 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
8 8 12 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 13 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 4
10 11 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
11 10 22K Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
DNS 1 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -
DNS 4 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 3 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
4 5 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
5 1 B Allan Broers Allan Broers Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -4
6 8 17P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
7 6 12 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 9 22K Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 4 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 2
3 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 7 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 1 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -5
7 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 6 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
3 5 18M zzzJC zzzMorton zzzJC zzzMorton Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
4 4 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
5 8 72S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
6 3 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -3
7 6 1S Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1
8 7 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -
2 5 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 3 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
4 8 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 4
5 7 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS 2
6 6 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
7 DNF 4 5K Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
DNS 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
3 3 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -
4 7 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
5 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -4
6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
7 5 1 Dennis Bishop Dennis Bishop Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
8 4 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
DNS 8 71J Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events33
  • Wins1
  • Top 512
  • Top 1020
Mel Hambleton Ford
Sandlian Iron  Metal Auto Salvage
Mel Hambleton Ford Racing
BCC Signs  Graphics
Bergman Tax
Doherty Brothers Construction
Knoche Farms
CPD Racing Shocks
Hebbs Automotive  Machine
Integra Racing Shocks
Mullens Racing Chassis
Strength Roofing  Siding
Swift Springs USA
Wehrs Machine
Donnas Pool  Patio
Fuqua Trucking
Victory Vault